Loading...
Docoh

Nordic American Tankers (NAT)

Nordic American Tankers Ltd. is an international tanker company. It owns and operates Suezmax crude oil tankers. The company was founded by Herbjorn Hansson on June 12, 1995 and is headquartered in Hamilton, Bermuda.

Company profile

Ticker
NAT
Exchange
Website
CEO
Herbjorn Hansson
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
NORDIC AMERICAN TANKER SHIPPING LTD
SEC CIK

NAT stock data

Calendar

11 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
29.5% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 142 147 -3.4%
Opened positions 23 30 -23.3%
Closed positions 28 25 +12.0%
Increased positions 46 54 -14.8%
Reduced positions 44 36 +22.2%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 518.52M 545.96M -5.0%
Total shares 57.01M 55.06M +3.6%
Total puts 1.5M 1.73M -13.3%
Total calls 2.01M 1.36M +48.4%
Total put/call ratio 0.7 1.3 -41.6%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
BLK Blackrock 9.9M $21.08M +3.8%
MS Morgan Stanley 5.37M $11.43M +12.3%
Allspring Global Investments 5.09M $10.83M +1.0%
Millennium Management 3.62M $7.71M -39.9%
STT State Street 3.36M $7.16M +23.9%
Charles Schwab Investment Management 2.18M $4.64M +19.6%
Susquehanna International 2.1M $4.48M -14.4%
Balyasny Asset Management 1.96M $4.17M +7761.1%
Parametric Portfolio Associates 1.37M $2.92M +26.5%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 1.24M $2.65M -20.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Millennium Management 3.62M -2.4M -39.9%
Balyasny Asset Management 1.96M +1.93M +7761.1%
Privium Fund Management 1.22M +1.22M NEW
Group One Trading 470.4K -801.82K -63.0%
Cooper Creek Partners Management 467.13K -792.71K -62.9%
Bridgeway Capital Management 0 -690K EXIT
Two Sigma Investments 649.68K +649.68K NEW
STT State Street 3.36M +648.64K +23.9%
MS Morgan Stanley 5.37M +586.97K +12.3%
Greylin Investment Mangement 11.23K -522.76K -97.9%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: aforementioned, albeit, Arctic, Arizona, attorney, backwardation, Barcelona, bit, Black, California, Century, Chamber, cheaper, Chu, cleaner, club, concurrently, contact, containership, converging, copper, deficiency, diplomatic, distillate, diversity, dosage, drastically, fitted, foreseeable, GHG, giant, Grace, HFO, IBA, ICE, ID, idle, influential, injunction, insignificant, ISO, Jenny, journal, JP, judge, kbpd, KOTRA, lifetime, likelihood, Louisiana, Lynch, manual, meant, Merrill, Mistral, Morgan, multiple, NWPR, OECD, overhang, Passat, pause, Penick, rapid, raw, rebound, resume, role, Rulemaking, Russian, scenario, sensitive, sensitivity, sharply, spring, stable, Stanley, stowage, struggling, trailing, UBS, Ukraine, Ukrainian, unfold, unimpeded, unwound, upcoming, upturn, vacated, vaccine, valuable, variation, voluntarily, waste, wealth
Removed: acted, actuarial, agree, Backstop, borne, cancellation, Cherrington, comparative, deficit, emerging, equaling, exceeded, exported, healthy, historic, identifiable, IEA, importantly, intensive, Interbank, Iran, lessee, nil, Offered, Paul, Peninsula, positively, prime, Professor, Protectionist, protective, quantity, retrospective, Richard, settlement, slippage, stop, Topic, traditional, unknown, Venezuela, Vietor, weak, weaker, Whiton, widening
Proxies
No filings