Company profile

Ticker
SAP
Exchange
Website
CEO
Christian Klein
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
SAP AG, SAP AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT SYSTEMS APPLICATIONS PRODUCTS IN DATA
SEC CIK

SAP stock data

(
)

Calendar

27 Feb 20
27 Nov 20
31 Dec 20

News

4.6% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 515 492 +4.7%
Opened positions 67 66 +1.5%
Closed positions 44 52 -15.4%
Increased positions 160 162 -1.2%
Reduced positions 189 177 +6.8%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 18.22B 8.48B +114.8%
Total shares 54.47M 55.83M -2.4%
Total puts 335.5K 399.2K -16.0%
Total calls 461K 233.6K +97.3%
Total put/call ratio 0.7 1.7 -57.4%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Fisher Asset Management 8.12M $1.27B +2.3%
Harding Loevner 7.59M $1.18B +0.3%
FMR 5.06M $788.51M -1.7%
GQG Partners 2.91M $453.37M +1.2%
Capital International Investors 1.67M $261.3M +6.5%
NTRS Northern Trust 1.48M $229.95M -3.1%
BAC Bank of America 1.45M $226.09M -4.6%
Lazard Asset Management 1.33M $207.87M -16.4%
Sustainable Growth Advisers 1.32M $205.88M -2.0%
Parametric Portfolio Associates 1.29M $201.05M +1.6%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership 230.61K -274.73K -54.4%
Lazard Asset Management 1.33M -261.01K -16.4%
Clearbridge Advisors 592.08K -224.35K -27.5%
Holocene Advisors 67.47K -223.56K -76.8%
Cambiar Investors 552.81K -188.61K -25.4%
Fisher Asset Management 8.12M +184.08K +2.3%
NEU Neuberger Berman 885.43K -139.64K -13.6%
Polen Capital Management 537.33K +138.36K +34.7%
STT State Street 161.58K +106.25K +192.1%
Capital International Investors 1.67M +102.01K +6.5%

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: accuracy, actor, adequacy, aiding, albeit, Atherton, attrition, awaiting, Barclaycard, Basket, belong, BrandXM, Brightfield, buoyant, Cairo, catalog, CCB, cell, Cheshire, Clari, cleanse, CoBC, coincided, commonly, continously, CoreXM, correctly, CustomerXM, CX, Decent, decentralized, decouple, developmental, disaggregation, discipline, disconnected, distortion, divestiture, Dorset, DPPC, Ebreez, Egypt, EIM, El, elevation, EmployeeXM, EMS, Equinix, EUR, evolution, explicitly, falling, favorite, feel, Flyin, formatted, fragile, freedom, GermanySupervisory, gesture, Gunnar, Haystack, HCI, headroom, healthy, Herndon, highlighted, hike, Hunger, hurdle, HXM, Hyderabad, hypercale, hyperconverged, hyperscaler, Inaccurate, inescapable, Inline, Inputsand, inquired, interoperability, InterrelationshipBetween, invoke, judgement, keydate, LeadFormix, lift, Lyon, malware, Mango, Margret, mathematical, metric, mild, Mill, mirror, monetization, morphing, Motor, MSU, muted, Myanmar, NA, NortonLifeLock, OEC, Optane, orientation, outage, Outerjoin, panel, par, percentile, pick, PivotNorth, posed, pride, ProductXM, Provo, proximity, Pte, Pvt, QCL, QPL, QSL, Ramon, recognised, regime, resumption, revamped, routing, Saueressig, SBTi, scanner, Segundo, SignificantUnobservable, simplicity, SLA, Sluggish, societal, sovereignty, subcomponent, Sun, surface, swing, synergy, SYNTEC, tariff, taxonomy, TecDAX, telemetry, telephony, temporarily, Tentative, thirteenth, Toco, Toucan, TSR, UJET, underprivileged, underrepresented, unparalleled, unsolved, unspecific, ValueMeasurement, video, vigilance, warehousing, weakest, Webcom, whereof, widespread, Wright, XBRL, XM, Yangon, Zoox
Removed: accelerated, accelerating, agility, analyzing, Anja, Armour, aspect, automatically, bad, Baltimore, Barcelona, Brazilian, Canonsburg, capability, CEO, classic, climbed, Codification, competitor, complementary, complemented, connecting, contextual, Cruz, Databook, Deck, denominator, deployed, detected, DFKI, Docker, Duffek, EBITDA, enablement, Eurobond, Forschungszentrum, Forum, generation, Google, greatly, Haarmann, Hadoop, Hagemann, Hanover, harmonized, HDI, HFT, huge, immature, injured, Intelligenz, intentional, Jibe, Jim, judgmental, Kaiserslautern, kit, LLP, Looker, Macau, manager, Martin, MD, MEE, mega, midmarket, midpoint, moment, momentum, numerator, personalized, perspective, planet, portability, practiced, predicted, preliminary, president, proceeding, radically, rebound, reimagine, release, rent, rental, road, Roundtable, scytl, Seattle, sensor, shorter, showed, Snabe, sourcing, spent, stayed, store, sublicensed, suffered, supplement, supplemented, tackle, trajectory, transforming, TravelTrax, trillion, twelve, unavoidable, undergo, upper, Vorstandssprecher, Wilhelm, Wonga, Wucherer, Yapta