Docoh
Loading...

ACCA Acacia Diversified

Acacia Diversified Holdings, Inc. engages in the provision of medical products through subsidiaries. It intends to acquire, through its MariJ Pharma subsidiary, portions or complete ownership of licenses and grow operations in one or more states and is seeking to cultivate, organically extract and process its medicinal hemp crops year around in indoor facilities. The company was founded on October 1, 1984 and is headquartered in Clearwater, FL.

Company profile

Ticker
ACCA
Exchange
CEO
Richard K. Pertile
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ACACIA AUTOMOTIVE INC, GIBBS CONSTRUCTION INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
752095676

ACCA stock data

(
)

Calendar

31 Mar 21
13 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 421 421 421 421 421 421
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 47.33 41.35K 98.73K (positive/no burn) 14.68K
Cash used (since last report) n/a 449.08 392.33K 936.72K n/a 139.32K
Cash remaining n/a -28.08 -391.91K -936.3K n/a -138.9K
Runway (months of cash) n/a -0.6 -9.5 -9.5 n/a -9.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
15 May 20 Gholson Neil B. Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 0.017 230,000 3.91K 2,000,000
12 Mar 20 Gholson Neil B. Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 0.02 50,000 1K 1,770,000
12 Mar 20 Paula Richard Louis Jr. Common Stock Other Aquire J No No 0.02 50,000 1K 116,000
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: basic, behalf, computation, computed, disbursed, dividing, gain, good
Removed: assuming, begin, bifurcate, cloud, compliant, compounding, concentrated, constitute, direction, doctor, fee, higher, HIPAA, implementing, increased, left, manufacturing, margin, offer, offset, participating, patient, pharmacy, planned, platform, seed, software, support, utilize