Loading...
Docoh

MGT Capital Investments (MGTI)

MGT Capital Investments Inc. (OTCQB: MGTI) is a U.S.- based Bitcoin miner with operations at an owned facility in Georgia and two hosted facilities. The Company continues construction in Georgia to pursue expansion with low cost power.

Company profile

Ticker
MGTI
Exchange
Website
CEO
Robert Ladd
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CHINA BIOMEDICAL GROUP INC, HTTP TECHNOLOGY INC, INTERNET HOLDINGS INC, MEDICSIGHT INC, MGT CAPITAL INVESTMENTS INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
MGT Sweden AB ...
IRS number
133758042

MGTI stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

13 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 633K 633K 633K 633K 633K 633K
Cash burn (monthly) 199K 46.25K 231.67K 170K 176.33K 125.83K
Cash used (since last report) 879.66K 204.44K 1.02M 751.46K 779.46K 556.23K
Cash remaining -246.66K 428.56K -391.05K -118.46K -146.46K 76.77K
Runway (months of cash) -1.2 9.3 -1.7 -0.7 -0.8 0.6

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

5.5% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 2
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1K 4K -75.0%
Total shares 35.42M 35.42M
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Streeterville Capital 35.39M $0 0.0%
Old Second National Bank Of Aurora 37.97K $1K 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Old Second National Bank Of Aurora 37.97K 0 0.0%
Streeterville Capital 35.39M 0 0.0%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: age, agreeing, anniversary, area, book, bore, call, disrupt, disrupted, diversity, emerge, exceed, exhausted, existing, extend, extended, feasible, freestanding, growth, identification, investigating, issuer, likelihood, loose, manner, miner, noise, posed, private, prospectively, reclassified, remote, reserve, scope, unrealized, yearly
Removed: AB, accomplished, accredited, acknowledged, adjusted, Administration, application, approach, Aquesta, arise, Assistance, assure, audit, Bank, began, begun, Bitmain, Bitmaintech, border, broader, calculating, challenged, collaboration, commencing, comply, compounded, comprehensive, consolidated, consumed, continuously, default, deposit, development, difficulty, director, Disaster, discretion, drop, EIDL, electric, eliminated, entirety, estimate, exclusive, executing, exercisable, expanded, extension, February, fewer, Florida, fluid, forfeiture, forgiven, global, grant, granted, health, hour, hourly, IAS, impacting, impose, inclusive, Injury, input, intercompany, International, interpretation, jurisdiction, kilowatt, light, load, local, long, lower, manufactured, manufacturing, Miami, mined, modest, monitor, monthly, municipal, negatively, negotiated, offered, offsetting, operate, parent, Paycheck, payroll, penalty, pending, people, percent, percentage, permanent, personal, PPP, prepayment, present, Procedural, Program, protect, Protection, Pte, reach, reducing, relation, repair, repaired, represent, requisite, restrain, reverse, SBA, Singapore, situation, state, subjective, subsidiary, substance, substantive, Sweden, targeted, taxable, termination, threshold, transmission, travel, typically, underlying, unpredictable, usage, utilize, varying, vest, vesting, volume, wholly, wide, yield