Docoh
Loading...

REPX Riley Exploration Permian

Tengasco, Inc. operates as an independent oil and gas company. It explores, develops and produces domestic oil and natural gas reserves. The firm also deals with well drilling activities. The company was founded in 1916 and is headquartered in Greenwood Village, CO.

Company profile

Ticker
REPX, TGC
Exchange
CEO
Michael Rugen
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
TENGASCO INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
870267438

REPX stock data

(
)

Calendar

29 Mar 21
17 Apr 21
30 Sep 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.56M 1.56M 1.56M 1.56M 1.56M 1.56M
Cash burn (monthly) 33K 124.5K 2.82M 862.33K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 117.63K 443.78K 10.05M 3.07M n/a n/a
Cash remaining 1.44M 1.12M -8.49M -1.51M n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 43.7 9.0 -3.0 -1.8 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
6 Apr 21 Bluescape Riley Exploration Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock") Other Dispose J Yes No 0 634,672 0 5,166,676
6 Apr 21 Bluescape Riley Exploration Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock") Other Dispose J Yes No 0 634,672 0 5,221,767
1 Apr 21 Philip A Riley Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share Grant Aquire A No No 0 17,261 0 17,261
1 Apr 21 Kevin Riley Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share Grant Aquire A No No 0 43,151 0 167,164
1 Apr 21 Corey Neil Riley Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share Grant Aquire A No No 0 21,576 0 57,380

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 6 EXIT
Opened positions 0 1 EXIT
Closed positions 6 1 +500.0%
Increased positions 0 2 EXIT
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 292K EXIT
Total shares 0 354.56K EXIT
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Renaissance Technologies 0 -206.79K EXIT
Geode Capital Management 0 -74.28K EXIT
Vanguard 0 -47.33K EXIT
Bridgeway Capital Management 0 -25K EXIT
BAC Bank Of America 0 -1.11K EXIT
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 0 -65 EXIT
Proequities 0 0
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: accelerating, accessing, addressing, adhere, aimed, al, alter, Antman, Arriaga, artificial, assumption, attack, attacked, attempt, automatically, automation, Avenue, Baker, Basin, begun, Bellerive, Beth, Biden, BLM, Bobby, Brahaney, Brent, bring, Bryan, builder, campaign, candor, captioned, CAUTIONARY, claim, claimed, climate, commitment, committed, communicate, communicated, communicating, communication, complaint, compromise, Concurrent, consumption, Corey, corrupting, covenant, cured, cyber, cybersecurity, cycle, decommission, decommissioning, dental, di, digital, diligence, dioxide, disagreed, disseminated, distancing, divest, divestiture, downstream, economy, element, emission, enhance, enhancement, EPA, evolve, expanded, expanding, expend, exporting, false, father, fiduciary, flexible, forecast, forecasted, forgiven, Gaudio, goal, greenhouse, growing, growth, healthy, hedging, highlighted, hydraulic, Identification, inclusion, inclusive, increasingly, intelligence, Interior, Kevin, King, Lara, Lawrence, Lea, leak, leave, legacy, mandating, medical, mental, methodology, midstream, Mike, misappropriating, misleading, monetary, moot, national, network, newly, NGL, Nordberg, notified, Oklahoma, OPEC, organizational, Palmer, pandemic, Paycheck, Permian, perpetrated, Philip, PPP, prepay, Presidential, proactively, promote, promoting, purported, pursued, quantify, quarantined, recalculated, regain, Regional, rejoining, relief, remote, Reno, REP, repay, REPX, Riley, Robert, Roosevelt, safe, San, Santo, Sarah, scalability, sensitivity, sick, slowdown, social, socially, societal, Southern, statute, Stice, stricter, strong, subsidizing, surety, surviving, team, telehealth, ticker, traditional, training, trustee, turn, unforgiven, view, vision, Wasson, Wayne, Wilhelm, workforce, workplace, Yoakum, Zimmerman
Removed: affirmed, appeal, approximate, bore, capability, collateral, comparability, Conveyance, counted, declare, disclosing, distributed, documentation, Eastern, evidencing, executed, extremely, Grantee, granting, Grantor, hereof, hole, Incident, indemnifying, influence, line, LP, maximum, MTC, negotiated, payable, percent, phrase, promissory, propriety, reclassified, recognizing, redemption, redetermination, RLI, routinely, subscribed, subscription, surrender, technological, transferring, transparency, unrelated, word