Docoh
Loading...

Compass Capital Management

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Compass Capital Management Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
411611668
SEC advisor number
801-32238
FINRA CRD number
107823
AUM ?
$1.73B (as of 15 Nov 21)
Accounts
1,219 (as of 15 Nov 21)
Employees
15 (8 investment advisory or research)
Address
Compass Capital Management
706 SECOND AVENUE SOUTH
SUITE 400
MINNEAPOLIS
MN 55402
Phone
6123384051

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
34 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$61.73M 218.96K 227.82K -3.9
$58.95M 103.18K 109K -5.3
$57.39M 188.51K 211.05K -10.7
$55.48M 173.43K 186.03K -6.8
$55.46M 20.74K 22.98K -9.7
$55.14M 197.11K 198.4K -0.7
$54.59M 206.99K 206.11K +0.4
$53.54M 630.89K 625.97K +0.8
$52.16M 437.87K 436.66K +0.3
$51.58M 231.56K 229.55K +0.9
$51.15M 991K 985.6K +0.5
$50.77M 684.07K 664.35K +3.0
$50.76M 404.94K 401.92K +0.8
$50.35M 464.01K NEW
$49.54M 599.93K 570.95K +5.1
$49.52M 431.28K 419.67K +2.8
$49.49M 110.92K 114.22K -2.9
$49.22M 304.75K 301.76K +1.0
$49.18M 352.86K 346.42K +1.9
$48.77M 288.3K 281.35K +2.5
$47.87M 371.15K 368.65K +0.7
$47.82M 229.24K 224.86K +1.9
$46.41M 410.59K 404.65K +1.5
$46.31M 224.14K 219.47K +2.1
$42.99M 196.06K 174.62K +12.3
$3.29M 8 8 0
$2.91M 20.53K 22.93K -10.5
$1.83M 8K 8.06K -0.8
$1.03M 14.16K 15.19K -6.8
$881K 3.66K 3.66K 0
$570K 3.79K 3.79K 0
$469K 1.43K 1.43K 0
$412K 960 1.01K -5.0
$301K 4.9K 4.9K 0
352.93K EXIT
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

2 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings