Docoh
Loading...

MMAC MMA Capital

MMA Capital Holdings, Inc. engages in investing in debt associated with renewable energy infrastructure and real estate. The firm focuses on the loans that finance renewable energy projects to enable developers, design, and build contractors and system owners to develop, build, and operate renewable energy systems. It also manages bond-related investments, cash, loan receivables, real estate-related investments, subordinated debt, and other assets and liabilities of the company. The company was founded in 1996 and is headquartered in Baltimore, MD.

Company profile

Ticker
MMAC
Exchange
CEO
Michael Louis Falcone
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
MMA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC, MUNICIPAL MORTGAGE & EQUITY LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
521449733

MMAC stock data

(
)

Calendar

17 May 21
2 Aug 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from MMA Capital earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 31.39M 31.39M 31.39M 31.39M 31.39M 31.39M
Cash burn (monthly) 4.96M (positive/no burn) 3.72M (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 20.32M n/a 15.25M n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining 11.07M n/a 16.14M n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 2.2 n/a 4.3 n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
8 Apr 21 Puddester Frederick W Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 23.363 696 16.26K 53,070
8 Apr 21 Grant James Preston III Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 23.363 696 16.26K 22,014
8 Apr 21 Cecil E Flamer Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 23.363 642 15K 3,061
8 Apr 21 Michael L Falcone Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 23.363 642 15K 334,790
8 Apr 21 Suzanne G Kucera Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 23.363 642 15K 3,061

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

24.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 43 44 -2.3%
Opened positions 2 4 -50.0%
Closed positions 3 2 +50.0%
Increased positions 15 19 -21.1%
Reduced positions 14 8 +75.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 83.29M 64.87M +28.4%
Total shares 1.38M 1.5M -8.3%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Venator Management 305.11K $6.96M +0.1%
BLK Blackrock 254.22K $5.8M +8.1%
Vanguard 229.07K $5.23M +1.4%
STT State Street 77.14K $1.76M -11.3%
Geode Capital Management 73.02K $1.67M +27.2%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 55.55K $1.27M -0.1%
NTRS Northern Trust 45.45K $1.04M -8.5%
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 34.25K $781K -36.5%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 28.96K $660K -2.8%
Sowell Financial Services 27.65K $471K +40.3%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Almitas Capital 0 -134.53K EXIT
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 34.25K -19.65K -36.5%
BLK Blackrock 254.22K +19.03K +8.1%
Geode Capital Management 73.02K +15.63K +27.2%
Renaissance Technologies 23.01K +12.84K +126.3%
Russell Investments 17.6K -11K -38.5%
STT State Street 77.14K -9.83K -11.3%
Sowell Financial Services 27.65K +7.94K +40.3%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 6.05K -6.28K -51.0%
NTRS Northern Trust 45.45K -4.2K -8.5%
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: adjacent, alleged, appraised, area, began, behalf, breach, broadly, buy, California, claim, cold, compel, Complaint, computing, Count, Court, covenant, dealing, defeasance, defend, defending, defense, deposited, dismissed, dispute, enrichment, escrow, Extreme, fossil, fuel, fulfillment, implied, indemnify, indemnity, ineligible, issuer, Jolt, Lastly, lawsuit, legislative, leveraged, Leveraging, lien, light, Lis, LNR, macroeconomic, margin, marginally, Master, mechanical, mediation, met, microeconomic, midwestern, mistakenly, MM, modest, month, moved, MTA, MTM, MWdc, necessarily, notification, Orange, outcome, owner, power, practical, prevail, pro, prospective, pursue, reaching, Realty, recapitalization, recapitalized, region, remitted, reset, response, retired, SAH, served, settlement, shortfall, slander, southern, storm, strategy, suitable, Superior, surge, sustained, TC, timeframe, title, treatment, ultimate, unfavorable, uninvested, unjust, unprecedented, upsized, variation, vigorously, weather, west, winter, zone
Removed: accruing, achieve, achieved, adequately, agreeable, aspect, assessment, callable, capacity, capitalized, comparability, consumer, damage, deem, derecognized, discrete, disease, disruption, downturn, earliest, economy, efficiently, enhance, enter, environment, factor, fluidity, government, ground, health, heighten, heightening, HFI, hotel, idle, ill, improvement, inability, instituting, involvement, lack, lead, led, likelihood, lose, mandated, minimize, monetization, mutually, negotiated, Nonemployee, Nonrefundable, occurring, organize, originated, overpay, permanently, pertained, pipeline, preceding, preclude, prediction, proceed, purpose, quantifiable, ranged, rapid, rapidly, realizable, realizing, reclassification, reclassified, reclassify, redeemed, reflecting, reputation, reserving, retail, secure, Separately, servicing, shelter, shortening, slowdown, spending, stemmed, stranded, Subtopic, terminated, threat, transfer, transferor, translation, unavailable, unemployment, unencumbered, unwilling, volume, waived, weakening, weighted