Docoh
Loading...

Vanguard Whitehall Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Vanguard Whitehall Funds Inc
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
VANGUARD EMERGING MARKETS GOVERNMENT BOND INDEX FUND VGAVX, VWOB, VGIVX 1.18 0.79 0.49 3.35B 743 Jul 2021
VANGUARD GLOBAL MINIMUM VOLATILITY FUND VMNVX, VMVFX 1.01 1.45 1.02 2.89B 333 Jul 2021
VANGUARD HIGH DIVIDEND YIELD INDEX FUND VYM, VHYAX 3.04 -1.15 0.54 48.81B 416 Jul 2021
VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL DIVIDEND APPRECIATION INDEX FUND VIAAX, VIGI 3.68 0.11 0.68 4.11B 303 Jul 2021
VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL EXPLORER FUND VINEX 1.36 0.09 1.39 2.86B 544 Jul 2021
VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL HIGH DIVIDEND YIELD INDEX FUND VIHAX, VYMI 4.42 -1.65 -0.7 3.07B 1,237 Jul 2021
VANGUARD MID-CAP GROWTH FUND VMGRX -3.47 5.01 2.08 5.2B 170 Jul 2021
VANGUARD SELECTED VALUE FUND VASVX 2.95 -4.07 -0.19 6.67B 130 Jul 2021

Calendar

29 Jun 21
19 Oct 21
31 Oct 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1162 207 +461.4%
Opened positions 965 38 +2439.5%
Closed positions 10 28 -64.3%
Increased positions 163 107 +52.3%
Reduced positions 23 36 -36.1%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 32.25B 30.69B +5.1%
Total shares 131.05M 18.5M +608.3%
Total puts 383.4K 0 NEW
Total calls 1.02M 2.6K +39050.0%
Total put/call ratio 0.4
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
BAC Bank Of America 7.86M $812.43M +1804.6%
MS Morgan Stanley 7.77M $803.66M +1628.4%
Creative Planning 5.99M $627.48M +216923.9%
Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The 5.36M $427.84M +3.4%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 4.06M $413.79M +920.2%
Raymond James & Associates 3.78M $394.29M +5318.1%
LPLA LPL Financial 3.61M $374.84M +2228.2%
Envestnet Asset Management 3.34M $346.7M +10136.3%
AMP Ameriprise Financial 3.07M $316.02M +1673.5%
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors 2.96M $307.97M +4106.6%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
BAC Bank Of America 7.86M +7.45M +1804.6%
MS Morgan Stanley 7.77M +7.32M +1628.4%
Creative Planning 5.99M +5.99M +216923.9%
Raymond James & Associates 3.78M +3.71M +5318.1%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 4.06M +3.66M +920.2%
LPLA LPL Financial 3.61M +3.46M +2228.2%
Envestnet Asset Management 3.34M +3.3M +10136.3%
AMP Ameriprise Financial 3.07M +2.89M +1673.5%
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors 2.96M +2.89M +4106.6%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 2.62M +2.51M +2273.8%

Current reports

No filings