Docoh
Loading...

Graphic Packaging International

On December 29, 2017, Graphic Packaging International Inc. ("GPII"), the primary operating subsidiary of Graphic Packaging Holding Company, a Delaware corporation (“GPHC”), underwent a statutory conversion and became a Delaware limited liability company. As a result, GPII’s name changed to Graphic Packaging International, LLC.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
GRAPHIC PACKAGING INTERNATIONAL INC, RIVERWOOD INTERNATIONAL CORP /DE/
SEC CIK

Calendar

28 Apr 21
2 Aug 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 112M 112M 112M 112M 112M 112M
Cash burn (monthly) 22M (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 90.18M n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining 21.82M n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 1.0 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Financial report summary

?
Competition
WRKCoWestRock
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: add, added, alternative, Americraft, annum, consumption, desire, drew, ease, equivalent, Facilitation, February, fewer, grid, hand, Incremental, interbank, leap, LIBOR, match, mature, maturity, mitigation, originally, Overnight, pet, principle, proposed, Reform, scheduled, SOFR, Storm, temporary, tissue, unpaid, Uri, utilization, utilized, utilizing, Winter
Removed: arrangement, Artistic, Auburn, August, backlog, begin, cloud, computing, consolidating, deflation, deployment, distribute, diversified, Elgin, employment, ending, estimated, expanded, extreme, fashion, Framework, guarantor, historically, hosting, identifiable, implementation, Indiana, intangible, June, Letica, model, Noncurrent, noted, operate, post, preliminarily, producer, Reclassification, record, resulted, Retirement, retrospective, scope, September, Software, stand, subsequent, Subtopic, tangible, timely, transportation, Unconsolidated, unpredictable, unrelated, unsecured, Update, updated, wholly, widespread

Proxies

No filings