Docoh
Loading...

Virtus Opportunities Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Phoenix Opportunities Trust, Phoenix Seneca Funds, Seneca Funds
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Virtus Duff & Phelps Global Infrastructure Fund PGUAX, PGUCX, PGIUX, VGIRX 2.95 -1.27 -3.28 89.22M 41 Jun 2021
Virtus Duff & Phelps Global Real Estate Securities Fund VGSAX, VGSCX, VGISX, VRGEX 5.39 0.62 -1.04 408.02M 65 Jun 2021
Virtus Duff & Phelps International Real Estate Securities Fund PXRAX, PXRCX, PXRIX 2.29 1.1 -3.9 33.5M 37 Jun 2021
Virtus Duff & Phelps Real Asset Fund PDPAX, PDPCX, VADIX 2.66 0.61 -2.04 23.62M 10 Jun 2021
Virtus Duff & Phelps Real Estate Securities Fund PHRAX, PHRCX, PHRIX, VRREX 7.05 -0.44 1.08 534.56M 34 Jun 2021
Virtus FORT Trend Fund VAPAX, VAPCX, VAPIX, VRPAX -1.64 -1.27 -1.54 167.97M 64 Jun 2021
Virtus KAR Developing Markets Fund VDMCX, VIDMX, VDMRX, VDMAX 3.13M 29 Jun 2021
Virtus KAR Emerging Markets Small-Cap Fund VAESX, VCESX, VIESX, VRESX 2.59 -1.2 0.73 438.31M 44 Jun 2021
Virtus KAR International Small-Cap Fund VISAX, VCISX, VIISX, VRISX 4.1 -1.69 -0.46 3.14B 56 Jun 2021
Virtus KAR International Small-Mid Cap Fund VKIRX, VKIAX, VKICX, VKIIX 5.31 -1.72 0.35 44.36M 60 Jun 2021
Virtus Newfleet Core Plus Bond Fund SAVAX, SAVCX, SAVYX, VBFRX -0.3 -0.9 -0.32 115.43M 510 Jun 2021
Virtus Newfleet High Yield Fund PGHCX, PHCHX, PHCIX, VRHYX -0.13 -0.82 0 62.73M 261 Jun 2021
Virtus Newfleet Low Duration Core Plus Bond Fund HIMZX, PCMZX, HIBIX, VLDRX -0.59 -0.63 -0.8 758.06M 673 Jun 2021
Virtus Newfleet Multi-Sector Intermediate Bond Fund NAMFX, NCMFX, VMFIX, VMFRX -0.21 -0.73 -0.5 350.01M 604 Jun 2021
Virtus Newfleet Multi-Sector Short Term Bond Fund NARAX, PSTCX, PMSTX, PIMSX, VMSSX -0.18 -0.46 -0.53 6.64B 959 Jun 2021
Virtus Newfleet Senior Floating Rate Fund PSFRX, PFSRX, PSFIX, VRSFX -0.36 -0.3 -0.63 241.52M 310 Jun 2021
Virtus Newfleet Tax-Exempt Bond Fund HXBIX, HXBZX, PXCZX -0.51 -0.96 -1.01 108.11M 118 Jun 2021
Virtus Vontobel Emerging Markets Opportunities Fund HEMZX, PICEX, HIEMX, VREMX -0.81 -0 -2.57 6.34B 61 Jun 2021
Virtus Vontobel Foreign Opportunities Fund JVIAX, JVICX, JVXIX, VFOPX 2.98 1 -1.25 1.12B 42 Jun 2021
Virtus Vontobel Global Opportunities Fund NWWOX, WWOCX, WWOIX, VRGOX 3.89 -1.16 0.35 442.53M 45 Jun 2021
Virtus Vontobel Greater European Opportunities Fund VGEAX, VGECX, VGEIX 3.58 0.89 -2.09 9.84M 49 Jun 2021

Calendar

4 Jun 21
21 Oct 21
30 Sep 22

Current reports

No filings