Docoh
Loading...

CNCG Concierge

Concierge Technologies, Inc. is a holding company, which through its subsidiaries, engages in the provision of financial services, food manufacturing, security systems, and beauty products. It operates through the following segments: U.S.A. Investment Fund Management; U.S.A. Beauty Products; New Zealand Food Industry; and Canada Security Alarm Monitoring. The Company was founded on August 18, 1993 and is headquartered in Valley Center, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
CNCG
Exchange
CEO
Nicholas Daniel Gerber
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
STARFEST INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
954442384

CNCG stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

14 May 21
24 Jun 21
30 Jun 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 18 Jun 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Concierge earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 0 NEW
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 1 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 26 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
IFP Advisors 26 $0 NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
IFP Advisors 26 +26 NEW
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Avigilon, avoided, choice, commitment, damage, dedication, distancing, drop, electronic, encouraged, Excellence, heavily, larger, network, notable, obsolescence, Panasonic, President, Qualitative, quality, Quantitative, retail, scrapped, SDCI, traditional, trend
Removed: assessment, contractor, core, eleven, individually, Integrator, Kantech, Today, typically, UTC, written