Company profile

Website
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Segall Bryant & Hamill
SEC CIK
IRS number
411788385
SEC advisor number
801-47232
FINRA CRD number
106505
AUM ?
$19.66B (as of 30 Mar 20)
Accounts
4,396 (as of 30 Mar 20)
Employees
126 (68 investment advisory or research)
Address
Segall Bryant & Hamill
540 WEST MADISON ST
SUITE 1900
CHICAGO
IL 60661
Office hours
Monday - Friday, 8:30 A.M. - 5 P.M.
Phone
3124741222
Owner Title From %Ownership
Segall, Ralph, Marvin Member, Management Committee; Owner Through SBGP Holdings, Inc. 07/1994 10-25%
SBGP Holdings, Inc. Owner 07/1994 10-25%
Hildebrandt, Philip, Leon Chief Executive Officer; Member, Management Committee 10/2006 5-10%
Lythberg, Paul, Alan Chief Compliance Officer 01/2013 < 5%
Thoma, Carl, Dee Member, Management Committee 02/2014 < 5%
Bryant, Charles, Alfred Owner 07/1994 25-50%
Thoma Bravo Partners X, L.P. Owner 02/2014 50-75%
Thoma Bravo Special Opportunities Fund I Aiv, L.P. Owner 02/2014 25-50%
TB Lakeshore, LLC Owner 02/2014 25-50%
Mitchell, Lee, Mark Member, Management Committee 08/2014 < 5%
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLC $19.66B
International Small-cap Equity Fund LLLP $11.17M Private Equity Fund
Lower Wacker Small Cap Investment Fund LLC $37.94M Other Private Fund
SBH Global Discovery Fund, LLC $42.1M Hedge Fund Master
SBH Global Discovery Fund, LTD. Feeder
Segall Bryant & Hamill Emerging Markets Fund, LP $134.02M Other Private Fund Master
Segall Bryant & Hamill Emerging Markets Offshore Fund, LTD Feeder
Segall Bryant & Hamill Emerging Markets Small Cap Fund, LP $8.86M Other Private Fund
Segall Bryant & Hamill Private Opportunities Fund, LP $14.69M Other Private Fund Master
Segall Bryant & Hamill Private Opportunities Offshore Fund, LP Feeder

Fund data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 725 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 20
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$145.72M 74.78K 75.71K -1.2
$124.98M 792.18K 873.38K -9.3
$119.85M 376.41K 384.79K -2.2
$117.83M 463.26K 489.23K -5.3
$94.76M 303.93K 306.09K -0.7
$91.68M 78.88K 81.95K -3.7
$83.87M 520.94K 538.89K -3.3
$79.02M 671.14K 686.78K -2.3
$63.95M 92.55K 95.79K -3.4
$62.8M 696.96K 714.3K -2.4
$59.9M 758.01K 777.61K -2.5
$57.07M 2.52M 2.23M +13.2
$53.48M 214.61K 221.4K -3.1
$52.38M 659.53K 673.18K -2.0
$51.87M 2M 2.29M -12.9
$51.85M 1.51M 1.54M -2.4
$50.79M 179.13K 184.67K -3.0
$49.27M 355.63K 358.55K -0.8
$48.84M 240.44K 242.86K -1.0
$47.71M 251.8K 258.73K -2.7
$47.22M 786.43K 844.5K -6.9
$47M 164.7K 167.65K -1.8
$46.55M 894.89K 933.33K -4.1
$45.91M 249.93K 241.68K +3.4
$45.63M 347.93K 357.4K -2.7
$44.4M 312.48K 361.09K -13.5
$44.38M 550.7K 584.31K -5.8
$43.44M 527.89K 521.59K +1.2
$43.34M 324K 324.8K -0.2
$43.28M 530.23K 522.42K +1.5
$42.56M 837.53K 770.81K +8.7
$40.52M 1.28M 1.06M +21.0
$39.06M 392.69K 372.44K +5.4
$38.98M 1.26M 1.24M +1.7
$38.41M 566.32K 845.63K -33.0
$38.39M 473.38K 407.28K +16.2
$38.18M 375.07K 380.4K -1.4
$36.58M 229.37K 250.81K -8.5
$36.04M 753.54K 750.67K +0.4
$36M 299.88K 303.46K -1.2
$34.19M 1.05M 1.09M -4.3
$33.78M 1.06M 1.17M -9.2
$33.39M 1.05M 861.17K +22.1
Orthofix Med Inc
$32.84M 1.17M 913.84K +28.3
$32.76M 221.28K 222.26K -0.4
$31.65M 376.1K 405.27K -7.2
$30.26M 18.4K 5.9K +212.0
$29.95M 166.09K 8.78K +1792.1
$29.83M 416.82K 526.61K -20.8
$29.61M 299.97K 301.55K -0.5
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

13 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings