Docoh
Loading...

Hartford Mutual Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ITT HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS INC
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Hartford AARP Balanced Retirement Fund HAFAX, HAICX, HAFIX, HAFRX, HAFSX, HAFTX, HAFYX, HAFDX, HAFVX 1.5 0.18 1.26 105.8M 602 Jul 2021
HARTFORD BALANCED INCOME FUND HBLAX, HBLCX, HBLYX, HBLIX, HBLRX, HBLSX, HBLTX, HBLVX, HBLFX 1.64 0.31 1.11 15.84B 1,601 Jul 2021
Hartford Climate Opportunities Fund HEOMX, HEONX, HEOIX, HEORX, HEOSX, HEOTX, HEOVX, HEOYX, HEOFX -0.15 0.03 2.37 242.1M 111 Jul 2021
HARTFORD CORE EQUITY FUND HAIAX, HGICX, HGIYX, HGIRX, HGISX, HGITX, HGIIX, HAITX, HGIFX 0.09 2.11 2.38 12.12B 73 Jul 2021
Hartford Emerging Markets Equity Fund HERIX, HERRX, HERSX, HERTX, HERYX, HERAX, HERCX, HERFX, HERVX 2.23 1.41 -6.02 503M 281 Jul 2021
Hartford Global Impact Fund HGXAX, HGXCX, HGXIX, HGXRX, HGXSX, HGXTX, HGXVX, HGXYX, HGXFX 1.31 1.84 1.11 124.28M 69 Jul 2021
Hartford International Equity Fund HDVAX, HDVCX, HDVYX, HDVIX, HDVRX, HDVSX, HDVTX, HDVFX, HDVVX 3.19 -0.8 -1.92 940.29M 435 Jul 2021
HARTFORD MODERATE ALLOCATION FUND HBAAX, HBACX, HBAIX, HBARX, HBASX, HBATX, HBADX 0.66 0.65 0.63 423.56M 18 Jul 2021
Hartford Multi-Asset Income Fund ITTAX, HAFCX, IHAYX, ITTRX, ITTSX, ITTTX, ITTIX, ITTFX, ITTVX 1.37 -0.03 0.56 909.57M 1,128 Jul 2021
Hartford Municipal Short Duration Fund HMJAX, HMJCX, HMJIX, HMJFX 0.11 0.11 0.3 33.33M 196 Jul 2021
HARTFORD SMALL CAP VALUE FUND HSMAX, HTSCX, HSMYX, HSMRX, HSMSX, HSMTX, HSEIX, HSMFX, HSMVX 2.37 -1.26 -2.84 175.25M 63 Jul 2021
Hartford Sustainable Municipal Bond Fund HMKAX, HMKCX, HMKIX, HMKFX 0.51 0.38 0.77 122.12M 360 Jul 2021
THE HARTFORD CAPITAL APPRECIATION FUND ITHAX, HCACX, HCAYX, ITHIX, ITHRX, ITHSX, ITHTX, ITHVX, HCAFX -1.02 1.14 1.9 7.8B 223 Jul 2021
THE HARTFORD CHECKS AND BALANCES FUND HCKAX, HCKCX, HCKIX, HCKRX, HCKSX, HCKTX, HCKFX 0.2 0.74 1.56 1.72B 5 Jul 2021
THE HARTFORD CONSERVATIVE ALLOCATION FUND HCVAX, HCVCX, HCVIX, HCVRX, HCVSX, HCVTX, HCVFX 0.45 0.52 0.63 142.52M 18 Jul 2021
THE HARTFORD DIVIDEND AND GROWTH FUND IHGIX, HDGCX, HDGYX, HDGIX, HDGRX, HDGSX, HDGTX, HDGVX, HDGFX 1.42 -0.14 1.98 13.49B 72 Jul 2021
The Hartford Emerging Markets Local Debt Fund HLDAX, HLDCX, HLDIX, HLDRX, HLDSX, HLDTX, HLDYX, HLDFX 2.73 -0.82 -0.91 63.58M 620 Jul 2021
THE HARTFORD EQUITY INCOME FUND HQIAX, HQICX, HQIYX, HQIIX, HQIRX, HQISX, HQITX, HQIVX, HQIFX 2.61 -1.01 1.36 4.8B 70 Jul 2021
THE HARTFORD FLOATING RATE FUND HFLAX, HFLCX, HFLYX, HFLIX, HFLRX, HFLSX, HFLTX, HFLFX 0.53 0.29 -0.28 2.34B 311 Jul 2021
The Hartford Floating Rate High Income Fund HFHAX, HFHCX, HFHIX, HFHRX, HFHSX, HFHTX, HFHYX, HFHFX 0.52 0.39 -0.35 484.23M 257 Jul 2021
The Hartford Global Real Asset Fund HRLIX, HRLRX, HRLSX, HRLTX, HRLYX, HRLAX, HRLCX, HRLFX 2.89 -0.28 1.05 108.05M 446 Jul 2021
THE HARTFORD GROWTH ALLOCATION FUND HRAAX, HRACX, HRAIX, HRARX, HRASX, HRATX, HRAFX 0.76 0.8 0.63 652.67M 18 Jul 2021
THE HARTFORD HEALTHCARE FUND HGHAX, HGHCX, HGHYX, HGHIX, HGHRX, HGHSX, HGHTX, HGHFX, HGHVX 0.07 3.85 1.24 1.8B 124 Jul 2021
THE HARTFORD HIGH YIELD FUND HAHAX, HAHCX, HAHYX, HAHRX, HAHSX, HAHTX, HAHIX, HAHFX, HAHVX 0.1 1.09 0.13 454.9M 332 Jul 2021
THE HARTFORD INFLATION PLUS FUND HIPAX, HIPCX, HIPYX, HIPIX, HIPRX, HIPSX, HIPTX, HIPFX 0.97 0.18 2.16 621.9M 340 Jul 2021
THE HARTFORD INTERNATIONAL GROWTH FUND HNCAX, HNCCX, HNCYX, HNCJX, HNCRX, HNCSX, HNCTX, HNCFX, HNCUX 1.75 0.3 -0.66 702.33M 47 Jul 2021
THE HARTFORD INTERNATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND IHOAX, HIOCX, HAOYX, IHORX, IHOSX, IHOTX, IHOIX, IHOVX, IHOFX 2.2 -0.67 -0.43 4.58B 99 Jul 2021
The Hartford International Value Fund HILAX, HILCX, HILIX, HILRX, HILSX, HILTX, HILYX, HILDX, HILUX 5.7 -2.74 -0.87 2.07B 227 Jul 2021
THE HARTFORD MIDCAP FUND HFMCX, HMDCX, HMDYX, HFMIX, HFMRX, HFMSX, HFMTX, HFMVX, HMDFX -1.5 0.81 0.18 15.2B 106 Jul 2021
THE HARTFORD MIDCAP VALUE FUND HMVAX, HMVCX, HMVYX, HMVSX, HMVTX, HMVJX, HMVRX, HMVFX 0.17 -1.72 0.15 848.26M 80 Jul 2021
THE HARTFORD MUNICIPAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND HHMAX, HHMCX, HHMIX, HHMFX, HHMYX 0.47 0.4 0.68 1.75B 739 Jul 2021
THE HARTFORD SHORT DURATION FUND HSDAX, HSDCX, HSDYX, HSDIX, HSDRX, HSDSX, HSDTX, HSDFX, HSDVX 0.29 -0.06 0.11 2.14B 961 Jul 2021
THE HARTFORD SMALL COMPANY FUND IHSAX, HSMCX, HSCYX, IHSIX, IHSRX, IHSSX, IHSUX, IHSVX, IHSFX -5.46 4.44 -1.57 1.02B 126 Jul 2021
THE HARTFORD STRATEGIC INCOME FUND HSNCX, HSNIX, HSNAX, HSNYX, HSNRX, HSNSX, HSNTX, HSNVX, HSNFX 0.5 0.73 0.16 3.42B 1,854 Jul 2021
THE HARTFORD TOTAL RETURN BOND FUND ITBAX, HABCX, HABYX, ITBIX, ITBRX, ITBUX, ITBTX, ITBVX, ITBFX 0.29 0.88 0.87 5.2B 1,861 Jul 2021
The Hartford World Bond Fund HWDAX, HWDCX, HWDIX, HWDRX, HWDSX, HWDTX, HWDYX, HWDVX, HWDFX -0.02 -0.36 0.15 4.37B 998 Jul 2021

Calendar

8 Jul 21
17 Oct 21
31 Oct 21

Current reports

No filings