Loading...
Docoh

Cang Bao Tian Xia International Art Trade Center (TXCB)

Company profile

Ticker
TXCB
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
EQUICAP INC, Zhongchai Machinery, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
330652593

Calendar

16 May 22
12 Aug 22
30 Jun 23
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jun 21 Jun 20 Jun 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 107.39K 107.39K 107.39K 107.39K 107.39K 107.39K
Cash burn (monthly) 8.53K 566.14K 355.21K 1.11M 898.68K 948.4K
Cash used (since last report) 37.52K 2.49M 1.56M 4.89M 3.95M 4.17M
Cash remaining 69.87K -2.38M -1.45M -4.78M -3.85M -4.06M
Runway (months of cash) 8.2 -4.2 -4.1 -4.3 -4.3 -4.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accrued, reduction
Removed: disclose