Docoh
Loading...

PRGX PRGX Global

PRGX Global, Inc. is a business analytics and information services company. It operates through following segments: Recovery Audit Services-Americas, Recovery Audit Services-Europe/Asia-Pacific, and Adjacent Services. The Recovery Audit Services -Americas segment provides recovery audit services in U.S., Canada and Latin America. The Recovery Audit Services-Europe/Asia-Pacific segment provides recovery audit services other than healthcare claims recovery audit services in Europe, Asia and the Pacific region. The Adjacent Services segment is provided to clients on a global basis. PRGX Global was founded in 1990 and is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

Company profile

Ticker
PRGX
Exchange
Website
CEO
Ronald Stewart
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
PRG SCHULTZ INTERNATIONAL INC, PRG-SCHULTZ INTERNATIONAL, INC., PROFIT RECOVERY GROUP INTERNATIONAL INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
582213805

PRGX stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

6 Nov 20
13 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from PRGX Global earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
3 Mar 21 Ronald E. Stewart Common Stock, no par value Sale back to company Dispose D No No 7.71 30,000 231.3K 0
3 Mar 21 Ronald E. Stewart Common Stock, no par value Sale back to company Dispose D No No 7.71 491,317 3.79M 30,000
3 Mar 21 Ronald E. Stewart Stock Option Common Stock, no par value Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0.36 500,000 180K 0
3 Mar 21 Ronald E. Stewart RSU Common Stock, no par value Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 105,000 0 0
3 Mar 21 Victor A Allums Common Stock, no par value Sale back to company Dispose D No No 7.71 13,334 102.81K 0
3 Mar 21 Victor A Allums Common Stock, no par value Sale back to company Dispose D No No 7.71 6,667 51.4K 13,334
3 Mar 21 Victor A Allums Common Stock, no par value Sale back to company Dispose D No No 7.71 4,612 35.56K 20,001
3 Mar 21 Victor A Allums Common Stock, no par value Sale back to company Dispose D No No 7.71 124,199 957.57K 24,613
3 Mar 21 Victor A Allums RSU Common Stock, no par value Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 24,500 0 0
3 Mar 21 Victor A Allums RSU Common Stock, no par value Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 10,000 0 0

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

92.5% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 57 41 +39.0%
Opened positions 23 2 +1050.0%
Closed positions 7 7
Increased positions 9 8 +12.5%
Reduced positions 13 17 -23.5%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 168.39M 75.96M +121.7%
Total shares 21.8M 15.24M +43.1%
Total puts 3K 0 NEW
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio Infinity
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Headlands Strategic Opportunities Fund, LP 2.95M +2.95M NEW
WELLINGTON TRUST Co N A 1.57M +1.57M NEW
Wellington Trust Company, National Association Multiple Common Trust Funds Trust, Micro Cap Equity Portfolio 1.33M +1.33M NEW
RBF Capital 1.44M +627.27K +77.1%
North Run Capital L P 391.91K -548.09K -58.3%
Water Island Capital 513.43K +513.43K NEW
Berry Street Capital Management 437K +437K NEW
Wellington Management 1.57M -283.89K -15.3%
Trellus Management 136.8K -181.9K -57.1%
Acadian Asset Management 0 -176.01K EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Risks
  • The COVID-19 coronavirus pandemic could adversely impact our business, results of operations and financial performance.
Management Discussion
  • The discussions and financial results in this Item 2 reflect our results from continuing operations.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: disposition, eventual, month, October, solution, undiscounted
Removed: Brazil, partially, realized, release, resulted