Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Thompson Siegel & Walmsley Inc, Thompson Siegel &walmsley Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
540854396
SEC advisor number
801-6273
FINRA CRD number
105726
AUM ?
$21.12B (as of 29 Jun 20)
Accounts
7,137 (as of 29 Jun 20)
Employees
76 (38 investment advisory or research)
Address
Thompson Siegel & Walmsley
6641 WEST BROAD STREET
SUITE 600
RICHMOND
VA 23230
Phone
8043534500
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Thompson Siegel & Walmsley LLC $21.12B
TS&W International Large Cap Equity Fund $369.42M Other Private Fund
TS&W International Small Cap Equity Fund $328.27M Other Private Fund
TS&W Smid Cap Equity Fund $38.56M Other Private Fund
WPS Capital Fund, LLC $99.15M Hedge Fund

Fund data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 643 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 20
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$111.86M 3.52M 3.65M -3.6
$100.23M 1.14M 1.22M -5.9
$97.18M 3.2M NEW
$94.37M 5.05M 6.13M -17.6
$88.21M 773.5K 848.6K -8.8
$87.01M 938.77K 920.75K +2.0
$85.25M 2.2M 1.44M +52.6
$81.29M 2.65M 2.8M -5.2
$80.73M 2.33M 1.9M +22.6
$79.41M 2.32M 1.57M +47.7
$79.21M 2.31M 1.39M +65.3
$77.8M 159.05K 145.32K +9.4
$73.67M 2.81M 3M -6.2
$72.72M 1.02M 1.01M +1.0
$70.53M 1.34M 1.56M -14.0
$65.85M 1.91M 2.37M -19.5
$65.71M 585.45K 551.48K +6.2
$64.84M 1.88M 1.59M +18.7
$64.6M 2.77M 4.36M -36.4
$64.37M 2.49M 2.2M +13.0
$63.79M 633.02K 711.29K -11.0
$63.65M 656.26K 687.07K -4.5
$63.43M 299.02K 249.32K +19.9
$61.23M 5.16M 6.14M -16.0
$60.71M 4.85M 4.91M -1.2
$59.94M 2.09M 2.04M +2.6
$59.45M 935.54K 709.07K +31.9
$58.65M 2.19M 1.97M +11.0
$58.52M 352.31K NEW
$57.69M 1.81M 1.76M +2.7
$56.82M 2.99M 4.12M -27.5
$56.24M 8.57M 10.23M -16.2
$54.58M 508K 300 +169233.3
$54.01M 2.61M 2.18M +19.7
$53.73M 444.03K 611.48K -27.4
$52.87M 1.28M 1.33M -4.0
$52.36M 1.7M 1.42M +20.0
$52.14M 1.76M 1.73M +1.8
$51.76M 2.61M 2.05M +27.2
$50.5M 2.71M NEW
$50.02M 885.61K 886.22K -0.1
$49.64M 1.43M 1.48M -3.3
$48.55M 52.59K 52.16K +0.8
$45.89M 2.65M 2.02M +31.1
$45.66M 1.7M 1.66M +2.4
$44.64M 2.1M 2.49M -15.8
$40.08M 2.03M 3.37M -39.8
$38.36M 669.14K 20.23K +3207.3
$38.08M 4.01M 5.17M -22.5
$36.97M 309.77K 649.24K -52.3
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

27 Sep 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings