Docoh
Loading...

EMAX Ecomax

Ecomat, Inc. is currently seeking new business opportunities. It was engaged in the development of environmental solutions for dry cleaning. The company was founded on December 14, 1995 and is headquartered in San Mario, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
EMAX, ECMTD
Exchange
CEO
Ivo Heiden
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ECOMAT INC
SEC CIK

EMAX stock data

(
)

Calendar

29 Apr 21
31 Jul 21
30 Jul 22
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Ecomax earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 0 NEW
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 20.21M 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Clark Orient 20.21M $0 NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Clark Orient 20.21M +20.21M NEW
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: authorized, collectively, consent, ECMT, ECMX, Ecomax, holding, lender, Listing, preferred, preliminary, proposal, ratio, remaining, reverse, Schedule, Secretary, split, stockholder, Summary, terminated, ticker, vote, waived, written, York
Removed: adjust, affiliated, bearing, convert, identified, November, WWYD

Reddit threads

Pro users get this 30m faster