Loading...
Docoh

Fort Washington Investment Advisors

Fort Washington Investment Advisors is a fund manager in Cincinnati with $78.02B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Fort Washington Investment Advisors Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
311301863
SEC advisor number
801-37235
FINRA CRD number
107126
AUM ?
$78.02B (as of 27 Apr 22)
Accounts
1,333 (as of 27 Apr 22)
Employees
136 (85 investment advisory or research)
Address
Fort Washington Investment Advisors
303 BROADWAY
SUITE 1200
CINCINNATI
OH 45202
Phone
513-361-7612

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Fort Washington Investment Advisors Inc $78.02B
Fort Washington Emerging Market Debt LLC $280.02M Hedge Fund
Fort Washington Flexible Income LLC $351.99M Hedge Fund
Fort Washington Full Discretion Fixed Income, LLC $989.69M Hedge Fund
Fort Washington High Yield Investors II, LLC $304.17M Other Private Fund
Fort Washington High Yield Investors LLC $379.97M Other Private Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Investors II, L.P. $30.58M Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Investors III, L.P. $20.14M Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Investors IV, L.P. $9.48M Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Investors Ix-b, L.P. $146.74M Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Investors Ix-k, L.P. $70.14M Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Investors IX, L.P. $333.19M Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Investors V-B, L.P. $22.53M Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Investors V-VC, L.P. $36.08M Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Investors V, L.P. $50.37M Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Investors VI, L.P. $85.07M Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Investors VII, L.P. $149.86M Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Investors Viii-b, L.P. $41.02M Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Investors VIII, L.P. $342.28M Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Investors X-B, L.P. $121.64M Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Investors X, L.P. $277.26M Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Investors Xi-b, L.P. $1.92M Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Investors Xi-k, L.P. Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Investors XI, L.P. Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Opportunities Fund II, L.P. $28.86M Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Opportunities Fund Iii-b, L.P. $13.92M Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Opportunities Fund III, L.P. $107.5M Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Opportunities Fund Iv-b, L.P. $15.97M Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Opportunities Fund Iv-k, L.P. $45.95M Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Opportunities Fund IV, L.P. $175.79M Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Opportunities Fund Iv-feeder, LLC $175.79M Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Small Market Investors Ii-b, L.P. $2.88M Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Small Market Investors Ii-k, L.P. Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Small Market Investors II, L.P. Private Equity Fund
Fort Washington Private Equity Small Market Investors X-S, L.P. $45.22M Private Equity Fund
Mauna Kea Taft-hartley Partners (Erisa), L.P. $10.05M Private Equity Fund
Neo Capital Fund, L.P. $22.9M Private Equity Fund
Securities Lending Fund LLC $752.29M Other Private Fund
the Ohio Capital Fund LLC $70.21M Private Equity Fund
Tri-state Growth Capital Fund I, L.P. $3.42M Private Equity Fund
Tri-state Growth Capital Fund II, L.P. $5.93M Private Equity Fund
WSL Partners, L.P. $11.81M Private Equity Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 373 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$645.36M 2.51M 2.53M -0.5
$488.19M 3.57M 3.56M +0.3
$396.85M 1.06M 1.06M 0
$354.57M 162.11K 163.17K -0.7
$325.84M 1.84M 1.91M -3.8
$318.16M 619.43K 630.62K -1.8
$261.82M 881.5K 882.03K -0.1
$247.97M 2.33M 116.28K +1907.8
$244.24M 893.1K 911.23K -2.0
$227.79M 2.96M 4.41M -32.9
$225.05M 1.14M 1.08M +5.6
$222.69M 2.32M 2.76M -15.9
$203.12M 2.91M 2.85M +1.9
$199.15M 2.33M 2.56M -9.2
$195.3M 6.27M 5.83M +7.6
$193.78M 1.96M 2.02M -3.0
$192.36M 1.25M 1.24M +0.9
$185.27M 1.56M 1.57M -0.5
$177.9M 1.1M 1.19M -7.6
$175.4M 4.47M 4.43M +0.8
$163.81M 4.88M 4.88M 0
$162.49M 1.15M 1.14M +1.1
$155.04M 1.1M 1.12M -2.3
$151.42M 2.72M 2.63M +3.7
$135.96M 823.8K 823.57K 0
$131.22M 1.42M 1.41M +0.1
$128.14M 717.52K 717.52K 0
$112.97M 646.06K 732.55K -11.8
$109.65M 1.44M 1.31M +9.2
$105.18M 81.33K 59.6K +36.4
$102.43M 1.24M 1.24M +0.1
$101.12M 601.69K 602.79K -0.2
$94.78M 2.95M 3M -1.6
$92.83M 4.43M 4.33M +2.4
$90.27M 1.55M 1.55M 0
$89.6M 804.02K 1.2M -33.1
$87.84M 355.81K 349.55K +1.8
$84.89M 611.57K 611.57K 0
$84.41M 1.66M 1.72M -3.5
$83.76M 578.55K 694.67K -16.7
$82.99M 193.01K 208.61K -7.5
$82.84M 219.6K NEW
$82.45M 208.93K 208.93K 0
$81.02M 515.78K NEW
$79.1M 482.23K 1.37M -64.8
$77.3M 314.96K 299.19K +5.3
$76.09M 953.33K 942.13K +1.2
$75.18M 837.64K 801.46K +4.5
$75.08M 823.55K 918.29K -10.3
$74.95M 660.33K 628.61K +5.0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

29 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings