Loading...
Docoh

D. E. Shaw & Co.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Shaw D E & Co Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
133839469

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Top 50 of 4052 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
$1.56B 8.92M
$1.4B 4.55M
$1.34B 411.12K
$1.19B 1.1M
$837.12M 5.62M
$536.94M 6.28M
$534.64M 192.22K
$533.07M 4.61M
$528.36M 31.25M
$510.2M 9.86M
$500.32M 5.93M
$493.81M 4.52M
$462.21M 165.49K
$441.27M 5.51M
$437.12M 2.86M
$434.44M 7.66M
$424.08M 1.55M
$422.6M 4.86M
$415.57M 2.14M
$403.59M 893.6K
$384.41M 4.23M
$371.16M 2.92M
$362.62M 4.39M
$362.42M 1.63M
$328.47M 10.2M
$326.5M 13.82M
$320.55M 2.99M
$319M 477.59K
$313.05M 709.22K
$312.96M 1.3M
$312.36M 2.06M
$305.91M 5.15M
$301.98M 6.6M
$286.02M 11.61M
$278.61M 2.35M
$274.2M 4.53M
$267.13M 113.75K
$266.38M 5.23M
$262.83M 1.23M
$259.18M 1.46M
$256.8M 1.4M
$254.74M 1.87M
$249.8M 7M
$249.58M 1.89M
$245.95M 2.45M
$240.35M 5.82M
$237.72M 1.03M
$234.64M 6.52M
$230.91M 5.6M
$225.16M 931.1K
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings