Loading...
Docoh

Deerfield Management

Deerfield Management is a fund manager in New York with $16.23B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Industry
Former names
Deerfield Management Co, Deerfield Management Co, Deerfield Management
SEC CIK
SEC advisor number
801-73284
FINRA CRD number
157876
AUM ?
$16.23B (as of 30 Mar 22)
Accounts
10 (as of 30 Mar 22)
Employees
148 (101 investment advisory or research)
Address
Deerfield Management
780 THIRD AVENUE
37TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10017
Phone
2125511600

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Deerfield Management Company $16.23B
Deerfield Healthcare Innovations Fund II, L.P. $943.78M Hedge Fund
Deerfield Healthcare Innovations Fund, L.P. $936.36M Hedge Fund
Deerfield Partners, L.P. $6.55B Hedge Fund
Deerfield Pdi Financing II, L.P. $42.13M Private Equity Fund
Deerfield Private Design Fund II, L.P. $142.72M Hedge Fund
Deerfield Private Design Fund III, L.P. $2.23B Hedge Fund
Deerfield Private Design Fund IV, L.P. $3.82B Hedge Fund
Deerfield Private Design Fund V, L.P. $1.45B Hedge Fund
Deerfield Private Design International II, L.P. $122.22M Hedge Fund
Deerfield Private Design International II, LTD.

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Top 50 of 97 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$262.26M 19.34M 19.34M 0
$216.45M 20.67M 20.67M 0
$201.16M 11.15M 11.65M -4.3
$196.2M 2.01M 1.66M +21.4
$97.41M 2.68M 2.15M +24.3
$95.97M 1.55M 765.49K +102.8
$82.2M 6.25M 5.58M +12.0
$67.59M 15.02M 3.47M +332.8
$63.14M 3.24M 3.28M -1.2
$62.87M 3.51M 2.09M +68.3
$57.58M 15.86M 15.86M 0
$53.01M 5.88M 1.6M +267.1
$51.02M 3.47M 3.7M -6.2
$50.16M 5.21M 4.89M +6.6
$48.97M 578.8K 553.8K +4.5
$48.15M 2.63M 4.42M -40.5
$47.22M 1.04M 369.51K +181.3
$46.7M 167K 134.99K +23.7
$45.59M 1.16M 952.7K +21.8
$44.96M 1.99M 437K +354.4
$42.14M 3.63M 1.23M +195.5
$39.01M 8.59M 5.38M +59.7
$35.21M 4.7M 4.7M 0
$31.31M 3.93M 3.93M 0
$28.61M 2.62M NEW
$26.31M 1.19M 1.58M -24.5
$24.97M 313K 465K -32.7
$24.21M 6.34M 6.61M -4.2
$23.75M 18.85M 13.85M +36.1
$22.85M 2.47M 3.67M -32.7
$21.71M 4.45M 8.46M -47.4
$21.44M 857.12K NEW
$21.38M 1.11M NEW
$20.92M 199K NEW
$19.33M 1.32M NEW
$18.94M 960.48K 304.57K +215.4
$17.38M 891.59K 891.59K 0
$17.12M 3.38M 3.3M +2.6
$17.02M 292K NEW
$15.83M 2.42M 3.59M -32.7
$15.67M 772K NEW
$15.5M 1.6M 1.6M 0
$12.86M 2.7M 2.34M +15.0
$12.49M 1.71M 1.71M 0
$11.74M 1.42M NEW
$11.43M 5.83M 5.83M 0
$11.38M 2.68M NEW
$10.72M 1.06M 1.06M 0
$10.57M 777.53K 238.87K +225.5
$9.9M 1000K 1000K 0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

25 Sep 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings