Loading...
Docoh

Air Industries (AIRI)

Air Industries Group (AIRI) is an integrated manufacturer of precision equipment assemblies and components for leading aerospace and defense prime contractors.

Company profile

Ticker
AIRI
Exchange
CEO
Luciano Melluzzo
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
AIR INDUSTRIES GROUP, INC., Ashlin Development Corp, Gales Industries Inc, HEALTH & NUTRITION SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
204458244

AIRI stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 Aug 22
18 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 364K 364K 364K 364K 364K 364K
Cash burn (monthly) 87.67K 113.92K (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 404.68K 525.86K n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining -40.68K -161.86K n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) -0.5 -1.4 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
6 Jul 22 Porcelain Michael Common Stock Other Acquire J No No 0.7 18,580 13.01K 191,425
6 Jul 22 Taglich Michael N Common Stock Other Acquire J No No 0.7 22,591 15.81K 4,051,334
6 Jul 22 Taglich Robert Common Stock Other Acquire J No No 0.7 22,591 15.81K 2,370,276
6 Jul 22 Rettaliata Peter Common Stock Other Acquire J No No 0.7 13,395 9.38K 182,915
11 Apr 22 Recca Michael E Stock Options Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.83 100,000 83K 100,000
13.8% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 18 20 -10.0%
Opened positions 1 5 -80.0%
Closed positions 3 3
Increased positions 4 3 +33.3%
Reduced positions 7 4 +75.0%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 3.72M 4.26M -12.6%
Total shares 4.46M 4.69M -4.9%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Richmond Brothers 2.35M $1.96M -4.8%
Vanguard 1.17M $978K -3.7%
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors 334.83K $280K 0.0%
Geode Capital Management 163.8K $136K 0.0%
Bridgeway Capital Management 100K $83K -13.0%
BLK Blackrock 74.21K $61K -3.9%
Columbia Advisory Partners 51.5K $43K -51.2%
VIRT Virtu Financial 47.96K $40K +55.9%
NTRS Northern Trust 43.1K $36K 0.0%
Citadel Advisors 30.1K $25K NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Richmond Brothers 2.35M -118.34K -4.8%
Columbia Advisory Partners 51.5K -54K -51.2%
Vanguard 1.17M -45.31K -3.7%
Citadel Advisors 30.1K +30.1K NEW
Two Sigma Investments 0 -18.6K EXIT
Sanders Morris Harris 0 -18.25K EXIT
VIRT Virtu Financial 47.96K +17.2K +55.9%
Bridgeway Capital Management 100K -15K -13.0%
Susquehanna International 0 -10.52K EXIT
Tower Research Capital 7.44K +7.25K +3754.4%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: administrative, ago, annum, appeal, Appellate, bad, began, bring, cancelled, capability, choose, CMS, combination, contractual, covid, decline, detailed, European, federal, Federation, force, fund, funding, grow, GTF, health, holding, imposed, imputed, increasingly, inflation, integrated, invasion, investor, Island, Journal, Kingdom, larger, largest, lead, longer, LTA, negotiated, outsourced, passed, Phamacal, pool, Pratt, prime, private, protection, published, readily, reargue, renewal, resumption, retaliatory, Russia, Russian, strategic, Street, sublimit, sufficient, TEC, technology, titanium, travel, TurboFan, Ukraine, Union, vary, velocity, visibility, Wall, war, Webster, Whitney, WMI
Removed: accrual, adequate, adverse, alleviate, alleviated, allocate, analyzing, application, apply, approval, attributable, August, averse, aware, beneficial, burden, calculate, carryback, closer, comparing, confirmed, conform, Connecticut, consistent, Contact, convert, criteria, deciding, defer, dependent, deposit, determine, discontinued, disruption, divide, doubt, duration, earlier, ease, eligible, employed, employer, enable, enterprise, equivalent, evaluating, expanded, expiring, extended, extension, Facilitation, factor, floor, forgiven, formula, fulfill, government, higher, incorporated, individually, intercompany, intersegment, judgment, landlord, LIBOR, located, macroeconomic, maker, million, Modernize, National, negative, NY, occurred, optional, ordinary, outbreak, outcome, overwhelming, pandemic, passage, payroll, performed, possession, prospective, prospectively, Reclassification, reconciliation, reference, reform, refund, registered, regularly, relieved, repaid, repayment, returned, SBA, scope, September, simplify, Simplifying, SNB, Social, spending, stockholder, subsidized, substantial, support, surrender, ultimate, updated, utilized, work