Loading...
Docoh

NXT Energy Solutions (NSFDF)

NXT Energy Solutions Inc. is a Calgary-based technology company whose proprietary SFD® survey system utilizes quantum-scale sensors to detect gravity field perturbations in an airborne survey method which can be used both onshore and offshore to remotely identify traps and reservoirs with exploration potential. The SFD® survey system enables our clients to focus their hydrocarbon exploration decisions concerning land commitments, data acquisition expenditures and prospect prioritization on areas with the greatest potential. SFD® is environmentally friendly and unaffected by ground security issues or difficult terrain and is the registered trademark of NXT Energy Solutions Inc. NXT Energy Solutions Inc. provides its clients with an effective and reliable method to reduce time, costs, and risks related to exploration.

Company profile

Ticker
NSFDF
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ENERGY EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES /, PINNACLE OIL INTERNATIONAL INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
611126904

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

2 May 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 1 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: AAPG, abroad, accretion, Addax, aggregatetotal, analyze, Armenia, assumption, Avalia, Bangladesh, Bangora, Basin, BDC, Benin, BNOC, Britoil, careful, Chevron, comment, correctly, corroborating, Cote, Council, County, culminating, Danish, death, dedicated, derecognize, difficult, disaster, draft, driver, Dutch, Eastern, Elephant, enacted, encompassed, enlarged, error, escalate, Espoir, eventual, faith, Fellow, FGS, fledgling, FO, footprint, foreclose, friendly, Gabon, Geology, geophysicist, Gerry, goal, GT, HASCAP, Houston, IASB, incorrectly, inquiry, investigation, IRAP, Ireland, Irish, iv, judicial, lender, Letter, mapping, MI, military, Monterey, Multilateral, Namibia, Norwegian, notable, NRC, Octavia, Pakistan, plc, prioritization, prominence, promulgated, pursuit, reassessment, reclaim, rehabilitation, reimbursement, retrospective, Romania, ROU, routine, Royal, scope, SEG, sensitivity, Sheehan, sour, spatial, surface, surrender, surrendered, Syria, temporarily, terrorism, trademark, trialed, Trio, Tullow, Uganda, UK, Ukraine, unaffected, unanimously, undertook, unexercised, veteran, Whilst, Yemen
Removed: Aceh, acted, administrator, AFFILIATED, ahead, ARO, beginning, BGP, Bolivian, box, Bulletin, chapter, check, checked, closing, CNH, Codification, complying, configuration, consisted, Contact, contingent, controller, covering, deficient, del, diem, discretionary, enhanced, Eugene, exclude, explore, extinguishment, Extraction, FAA, Facsimile, filer, flexibility, Generation, GRD, grid, Gulf, important, inaccurate, inflow, Interactive, join, joining, leaving, mark, Mexican, MINE, minimal, MOU, moving, negotiation, offsetting, opening, payout, PGP, Phone, Placement, premier, recently, recurrence, relieve, rendered, revised, round, salary, shallow, Southeast, spending, staffing, submit, submitted, Subscriber, Summit, Sureste, takeover, Tender, TIMETABLE, Toronto, tranche, trapped, traveled, turn, UNRESOLVED, unused, updated, upgraded, Veracruz, verification, warrant, water
Other
No filings