Docoh
Loading...

AABA Altaba

Altaba, Inc. is a non-diversified, closed-end management investment company. Its investment objective is to seek to increase the price per share at which it trades relative to the then-current value of its principal underlying asset. The company was founded on June 13, 2017 and is headquartered in New York, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
AABA
Exchange
Website
CEO
Thomas J. McInerney
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
YAHOO INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
770398689

AABA stock data

(
)

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets As of
Altaba Inc. -0.08 0 -0.39 8.05B Dec 2020

Calendar

2 Feb 21
13 Apr 21
31 Dec 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
IFP Advisors 0 $0
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
IFP Advisors 0 0

Financial report summary

?
Competition
FacebookTwitterAlphabet
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: abetting, aiding, Altaba, andWestgaard, appoint, appointed, automatically, browser, Canadian, captionedBowser, captionedMadrack, captionedOklahoma, captionedSpain, captionedSummer, captionedTalukder, captionedThe, captionedWestgaard, clear, contemplated, Cookie, coupon, decertification, detrimentally, disregarded, enjoin, escalation, Firefox, forfeited, forge, forged, Forging, high, insider, intrusion, learn, light, LR, mail, NYSE, phishing, procedure, proportion, RA, realignment, recognizable, reconciling, Retirement, SEC, Snap, SPA, stole, styled, submitted, temporary, tender, theSpain, transmit, Trust, UCFWLocal, undetected, unspecified, Utzschneider, vice, voluntarily, wholly
Removed: allocation, amortized, announced, authorization, awarded, Burbank, call, captionedUCFW, ceased, Citibank, click, coding, consultation, contingency, correct, divestiture, Dubai, embedded, exited, exiting, exploring, Food, forma, fuel, funded, Health, initiated, joining, launch, legacy, Lifestyle, Madrid, Mexico, Milan, narrowing, Parenting, PC, PCs, planned, pro, properly, qualify, refresh, revolving, simplify, slight, Smart, stack, strength, syndication, TIPLA, TV, unwind