Loading...
Docoh

EKIMAS (ASNB)

AdvanSource Biomaterials Corp. engages in the development of polymer materials which provide critical characteristics in the design and development of medical devices. Its biomaterials are used in devices that are designed for treating a range of anatomical sites and disease states. Its products include ChronoFlex, ChronoSil, HydroMed, HydroThane, and PolyBlend. The company was founded in 1993 and is headquartered in Wilmington, MA.

Company profile

Ticker
ASNB
Exchange
CEO
Michael F. Adams
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
AdvanSource Biomaterials Corp, CARDIOTECH INTERNATIONAL INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
43186647

ASNB stock data

Calendar

8 Jul 22
12 Aug 22
31 Mar 23
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Mar 22 Mar 21 Mar 20 Mar 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 246K 246K 246K 246K 246K 246K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 17.67K 25.75K 25.33K 23.5K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 78.09K 113.82K 111.97K 103.87K
Cash remaining n/a n/a 167.91K 132.18K 134.03K 142.13K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 9.5 5.1 5.3 6.0

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
17 May 22 Rouf Henrik Common Stock Buy Dispose P Yes No 0.0001 778,618 77.86 778,618
17 May 22 Rouf Henrik Common Stock Buy Dispose P Yes No 0.04 3,557,239 142.29K 1,557,236
17 Mar 22 Rouf Henrik Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 0.0426 4,691,750 199.87K 5,114,475
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: advisory, agent, ApS, Bennett, counsel, cumulative, Denmark, effectuated, embedded, escrow, exemption, expressly, foth, GK, ID, Inline, Las, Lindell, LLC, NaN, Nevada, ond, Reddington, refund, refundable, Road, SPA, split, tranche, waived, Yankowitz
Removed: Additionally, adjust, advice, advisor, agreed, annum, area, ASC, back, bad, bank, banking, base, building, Carroll, charged, classification, Codification, collectability, commercial, commitment, compensate, consecutive, consistent, continuing, corroboration, decided, demand, determining, directly, discretion, doubtful, effected, employ, employment, equipment, exit, extended, facility, fee, fund, gain, generating, health, hierarchy, highest, hold, identical, impact, indirectly, initial, insurance, intellectual, intrinsic, inventory, Khristine, lacking, land, large, leased, lowest, manufacturing, marketing, measuring, meeting, modified, mutually, notice, obligated, observable, orderly, partial, permanent, plant, president, priority, promissory, ranging, realizable, recoverability, recovery, renew, repaid, represented, research, resolved, review, salary, satisfy, selling, September, standard, stated, Street, supported, table, termination, transfer, treated, unadjusted, unobservable, utilization, utilizing, vice, VP, Wilmington