Docoh
Loading...

Morgan Stanley Variable Insurance Fund

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Morgan Stanley Universal Funds Inc, Universal Institutional Funds Inc
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Core Plus Fixed Income Portfolio MJIIX, MFIPX 1.01 0.44 0.69 152.23M 500 Jun 2021
Discovery Portfolio MMGTX, MMGPX 3.01 -5.62 12.89 419.88M 63 Jun 2021
Emerging Markets Debt Portfolio MBDBX, MEMNX 2.38 0.93 0.53 165.32M 177 Jun 2021
Emerging Markets Equity Portfolio MSMBX, MEMEX 2.88 2.37 1.13 254.26M 81 Jun 2021
Global Franchise Portfolio MBIIX 5.27 0.67 2.23 36.75M 32 Jun 2021
Global Infrastructure Portfolio MBGIX, MPIIX 4.06 1.68 0.06 87.5M 60 Jun 2021
Global Real Estate Portfolio MGETX 6.78 2.19 1.02 58.67M 102 Jun 2021
Global Strategist Portfolio MIMPX, MGTPX 2.84 2.42 -1.27 114.56M 1,427 Jun 2021
Growth Portfolio MEGIX, MEGTX 5.22 -2.95 12.05 1.18B 55 Jun 2021
US Real Estate Portfolio MSRBX, MUSRX 8.66 1.11 3.01 396.23M 36 Jun 2021

Calendar

27 Aug 21
20 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings