Loading...
Docoh

CynergisTek (CTEK)

CynergisTek is a top-ranked cybersecurity firm dedicated to serving the information assurance needs of the healthcare industry. CynergisTek offers specialized services and solutions to help organizations achieve privacy, security, and compliance goals. Since 2004, the company has served as a partner to hundreds of healthcare organizations and is dedicated to supporting and educating the industry by contributing to relevant industry associations. The company has been recognized by KLAS as a top performing firm in healthcare cybersecurity and was awarded the 2019 Top Healthcare Cybersecurity Consultants in Black Book IT Advisory Outcomes Survey.

Company profile

Ticker
CTEK
Exchange
Website
CEO
William Caleb Barlow
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
AUXILIO INC, CORPORATE DEVELOPMENT CENTERS INC, E PERCEPTION INC, PEOPLEVIEW INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
CTEK Solutions, Inc. • CTEK Security, Inc. • Delphiis, Inc. • Backbone Enterprises, Inc. ...
IRS number
880350448

CTEK stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 May 22
17 May 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.21M 1.21M 1.21M 1.21M 1.21M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 381.55K 95.39K 725K 181.25K
Cash used (since last report) n/a 592.68K 148.17K 1.13M 281.54K
Cash remaining n/a 615.9K 1.06M 82.42K 927.04K
Runway (months of cash) n/a 1.6 11.1 0.1 5.1

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Dec 21 Robert Mccashin Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 1.51 8,000 12.08K 99,500
1 Dec 21 Mcmillan Michael Henry Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 1.4415 10,000 14.42K 603,333
16 Nov 21 John Lawrence Flood Sr Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 1.755 35,000 61.42K 100,000
15 Nov 21 John Lawrence Flood Sr Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 25,000 0 65,000
15 Nov 21 Robert Mccashin Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 35,000 0 91,500
15 Nov 21 Dana Davis Sellers Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 25,000 0 70,000
19.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 20 19 +5.3%
Opened positions 4 0 NEW
Closed positions 3 3
Increased positions 5 7 -28.6%
Reduced positions 5 5
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 3.8M 4.51M -15.7%
Total shares 2.64M 2.51M +5.4%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Horton Capital Management 791.82K $1.14M +5.7%
King Luther Capital Management 403.88K $582K 0.0%
Essex Investment Management 345.73K $498K +25.0%
Vanguard 213.9K $308K 0.0%
Bridgeway Capital Management 170K $245K +13.3%
Renaissance Technologies 162.88K $235K -3.7%
Perritt Capital Management 136.47K $197K -10.5%
Perkins Capital Management 105K $151K -43.2%
Connors Investor Services 104.63K $151K NEW
NJ State Employees Deferred Compensation Plan 86K $124K 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Connors Investor Services 104.63K +104.63K NEW
Perkins Capital Management 105K -80K -43.2%
Essex Investment Management 345.73K +69.26K +25.0%
Horton Capital Management 791.82K +42.4K +5.7%
Greenhaven Road Investment Management 0 -32.64K EXIT
Bridgeway Capital Management 170K +20K +13.3%
Two Sigma Securities 16.19K +16.19K NEW
Perritt Capital Management 136.47K -16K -10.5%
FineMark National Bank & Trust 14.5K +14.5K NEW
Millennium Management 12.32K +12.32K NEW

Financial report summary

?
Competition
CanonXeroxSharpKonica MinoltaAccentureXerox

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accommodate, accurately, adapted, alternative, annexation, Anthony, application, assist, attendance, attention, begun, behalf, bond, bore, buying, case, certainty, Certification, CFO, chain, choose, commodity, component, conflict, constrained, Crimea, cumulative, cyclical, dictated, directly, diversion, Document, Donetsk, downturn, duly, emerging, ensuing, escalation, escrow, European, expired, February, Furnished, geopolitical, governmental, growth, guaranty, harmed, inception, inflation, instability, Instance, Interbank, invasion, Label, lack, lead, led, lessee, leverage, levied, lingering, Linkbase, list, listing, location, Luhansk, mandate, marked, military, modification, modified, modifying, mutant, navigating, omicron, operationally, order, overhead, pace, page, patient, Paul, pro, produce, propensity, proportion, proposed, rata, refund, Region, remote, remove, Republic, road, Russia, Russian, Schema, separatist, serve, sick, slightly, Society, Standard, Stockholder, successfully, supply, surge, SWIFT, Taxonomy, Telecommunication, telehealth, thereunto, threatened, treatment, Ukraine, undersigned, Union, unpredictable, visit, Worldwide, XBRL
Removed: active, actively, began, bring, bundle, canceling, categorized, China, clarity, closely, comparable, constantly, Continued, contractually, curb, daily, declared, decline, depend, detected, distancing, employment, evolution, evolving, excluding, facilitating, flow, fluid, force, foreseeable, half, headcount, health, holding, infrastructure, instituted, July, leader, local, monitoring, narrow, national, offset, outbreak, partner, permanent, planning, practice, precise, progression, public, quarantined, reaction, receiving, recession, reflected, salary, sheet, shift, social, sophisticated, staffing, strain, surfaced, targeted, terminated, unconsolidated, variety, vary, Wuhan