Docoh
Loading...

Medical Information Technology

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
MEDICAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
42455639

Calendar

26 Oct 20
13 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 50.13M 50.13M 50.13M 50.13M 50.13M 50.13M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 806.72K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a 5.22M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a 44.92M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a 55.7 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
24 Nov 20 Hoda Sayed-friel Medical Information Technology, Inc. Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 44 2,300 101.2K 29,800
24 Nov 20 James W Merlin Medical Information Technology, Inc. Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 44 1,390 61.16K 17,410
24 Nov 20 Medical Information Technology, Inc. Profit Sharing Trust Medical Information Technology, Inc. Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 44 146 6.42K 6,865,413
10 Nov 20 Medical Information Technology, Inc. Profit Sharing Trust Medical Information Technology, Inc. Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 44 5,700 250.8K 6,865,267
21 Oct 20 Edward B Roberts Medical Information Technology, Inc. Common Stock Gift Dispose G Yes No 0 2,500 0 671,879
21 Oct 20 Edward B Roberts Medical Information Technology, Inc. Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 0 2,500 0 674,379

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
7th grade Avg
New words: balance, challenged, court, event, exceed, exceeding, exclusive, forced, geared, Government, guidance, manner, marginal, reinvesting, SEC, sheet, threshold
Removed: nominal