Loading...
Docoh

Golden Minerals (AUMN)

Golden Minerals Co. engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral resource properties containing precious metals. Its projects include El Quevar, Velardeña, Santa Maria, Rodeo, and Yoquivo. The company was founded in March 2009 and is headquartered in Golden, CO.

Company profile

Ticker
AUMN
Exchange
CEO
Warren M. Rehn
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
APEX SILVER MINES LTD
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Minera de Cordilleras S. de R.L. de C.V. • Minera William, S.A. ...
IRS number
841363747

AUMN stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

10 Aug 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 9.52M 9.52M 9.52M 9.52M 9.52M 9.52M
Cash burn (monthly) 737.67K (no burn) 984.67K 76.42K 1.05M (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 1.07M n/a 1.43M 110.68K 1.52M n/a
Cash remaining 8.45M n/a 8.09M 9.41M 7.99M n/a
Runway (months of cash) 11.5 n/a 8.2 123.1 7.6 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
8 Jun 22 Warren Rehn RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 1,000,000 0 1,000,000
26 May 22 Pullar Andrew RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 100,000 0 720,922
26 May 22 Clevenger Jeffrey G RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 100,000 0 840,000
26 May 22 William Durand Eppler RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 100,000 0 737,279
26 May 22 Deborah J Friedman RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 100,000 0 200,000
33.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 40 4 +900.0%
Opened positions 38 1 +3700.0%
Closed positions 2 36 -94.4%
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 40.17M 31.78M +26.4%
Total shares 54.25M 37.65M +44.1%
Total puts 0 1.5K EXIT
Total calls 67.2K 6.5K +933.8%
Total put/call ratio 0.2
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Sentient Global Resources Fund Iii 37.65M $31.78M 0.0%
Vanguard 6.01M $3.01M NEW
Etf Managers 4.78M $2.47M NEW
Mirae Asset Global Investments 2.64M $1.32M NEW
Geode Capital Management 814.49K $407K NEW
Bridgeway Capital Management 450K $225K NEW
Renaissance Technologies 271.44K $136K NEW
STT State Street 255.62K $128K NEW
Commonwealth Equity Services 248.39K $124K NEW
NTRS Northern Trust 183K $92K NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Vanguard 6.01M +6.01M NEW
Etf Managers 4.78M +4.78M NEW
Mirae Asset Global Investments 2.64M +2.64M NEW
Geode Capital Management 814.49K +814.49K NEW
Bridgeway Capital Management 450K +450K NEW
Renaissance Technologies 271.44K +271.44K NEW
STT State Street 255.62K +255.62K NEW
Commonwealth Equity Services 248.39K +248.39K NEW
NTRS Northern Trust 183K +183K NEW
VIRT Virtu Financial 153.87K +153.87K NEW

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: alteration, apparently, BIOX, blasting, capacity, CEO, commonly, conflict, decline, Mateo, metal, modified, occurrence, onset, piece, proprietary, resue, silica, sooner, technology, trademark, twenty, Ukraine, Velardena, vuggy
Removed: adjacent, aimed, bar, case, circulation, combined, core, daily, discovery, east, expanding, extensive, Francisco, harder, head, identified, installed, open, operational, parallel, partially, poured, regrind, returned, reverse, sampling, specifically, study, substantial, surface, unmined, update, vertical, water