Loading...
Docoh

Wilhelmina International (WHLM)

Wilhelmina International, Inc. is an entertainment company. The Company specializes in modeling and artist management, as well as operates a film and television production company.

Company profile

Ticker
WHLM
Exchange
CEO
Mark E. Schwarz
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BILLING CONCEPTS CORP, BILLING INFORMATION CONCEPTS CORP, BILLING INFORMATION CONCEPTS INC, NEW CENTURY EQUITY HOLDINGS CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Wilhelmina International, Ltd. • Wilhelmina West, Inc. • LW1, Inc. • Wilhelmina Models, Inc. • Wilhelmina Miami, Inc. • Wilhelmina Artist Management LLC • Artists at Wilhelmina LLC • Wilhelmina Licensing LLC • Wilhelmina Licensing (Texas) LLC • Wilhelmina Film & TV Productions LLC ...
IRS number
742781950

WHLM stock data

Calendar

10 Aug 22
13 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 9.31M 9.31M 9.31M 9.31M 9.31M 9.31M
Cash burn (monthly) 39K (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 56.83K n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining 9.25M n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 237.3 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
15 Jul 22 Retail Ecommerce Ventures Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 10 118,750 1.19M 950,000
30 Apr 22 Retail Ecommerce Ventures Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 10 118,750 1.19M 831,250
31 Dec 21 Retail Ecommerce Ventures Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 10 237,500 2.38M 712,500
6 Oct 21 James Andrew McCarthy Employee Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 5.43 30,000 162.9K 30,000
6 Oct 21 James Andrew McCarthy Employee Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 5.43 30,000 162.9K 30,000
6 Oct 21 James Andrew McCarthy Employee Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 5.43 30,000 162.9K 30,000
6 Oct 21 James Andrew McCarthy Employee Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 5.43 30,000 162.9K 30,000
78.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 15 8 +87.5%
Opened positions 8 0 NEW
Closed positions 1 9 -88.9%
Increased positions 0 1 EXIT
Reduced positions 2 1 +100.0%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 20.6M 20.44M +0.8%
Total shares 4.02M 3.97M +1.3%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Newcastle Partners L P 2.43M $12.63M 0.0%
Retail Ecommerce Ventures 950K $4.36M 0.0%
Investments Ag Lorex 475K $2.84M 0.0%
Renaissance Technologies 68.4K $318K -18.6%
Geode Capital Management 31.56K $142K -2.5%
Two Sigma Investments 25.73K $120K NEW
Vanguard 22.78K $106K NEW
Two Sigma Advisers 16.7K $78K NEW
Tower Research Capital 640 $3K NEW
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 627 $3K NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Two Sigma Investments 25.73K +25.73K NEW
Vanguard 22.78K +22.78K NEW
Two Sigma Advisers 16.7K +16.7K NEW
Renaissance Technologies 68.4K -15.6K -18.6%
Geode Capital Management 31.56K -810 -2.5%
Tower Research Capital 640 +640 NEW
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 627 +627 NEW
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 35 +35 NEW
Motco 30 +30 NEW
BAC Bank Of America 0 -10 EXIT

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: abated, Avenue, description, exhibit, extension, feet, Floor, foregoing, immaterial, incorporated, incremental, landlord, Lexington, outpacing, possession, range, rental, significantly, source, square, substantial, tenant, text
Removed: allocate, assured, billed, booking, collectability, decrease, earned, GAAP