Loading...
Docoh

GlassBridge Enterprises (GLAE)

GlassBridge Enterprises, Inc. operates as a holding company for GlassBridge Asset Management, LLC, which is an investment advisor focused on technology-driven and quantitative strategies. It operates through the following business segments: Consumer Storage & Accessories and Tiered Storage & Security Solutions. The firm actively explores diverse range of new, strategic asset management business opportunity for its portfolio. The company was founded in March 1996 and is headquartered in Oakdale, MN.

Company profile

Ticker
GLAE
Exchange
CEO
Daniel A. Strauss
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
IMATION CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
GlassBridge Arrive Investor, LLC • GlassBridge Athlete, LLC • GlassBridge Capital, LLC • GlassBridge Investment Management, LLC • Memorex Products Inc. • NXSN Acquisition Corp. ...
IRS number
411838504

GLAE stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

12 Aug 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 2.6M 2.6M 2.6M 2.6M 2.6M 2.6M
Cash burn (monthly) 200K (no burn) 266.67K (no burn) 200K 450K
Cash used (since last report) 290.62K n/a 387.49K n/a 290.62K 653.88K
Cash remaining 2.31M n/a 2.21M n/a 2.31M 1.95M
Runway (months of cash) 11.5 n/a 8.3 n/a 11.5 4.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: counsel, disqualify, lawsuit, seeking
Removed: April, consisted, preceding