Docoh
Loading...

OPCH Option Care Health Inc. - Registered Shares

Option Care Health is the nation's largest independent provider of home and alternate site infusion services. With over 5,000 teammates, including approximately 2,900 clinicians, the company works compassionately to elevate standards of care for patients with acute and chronic conditions in all 50 states. Through its clinical leadership, expertise and national scale, Option Care Health is reimagining the infusion care experience for patients, customers and teammates.

Company profile

Ticker
OPCH
Exchange
CEO
John Rademacher
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BioScrip, Inc., MIM CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
50489664

OPCH stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

6 May 21
2 Aug 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
10 Jun 21 Sullivan Timothy P Common Stock, par value $0.0001 Sell Dispose S Yes No 20 17,250,000 345M 67,765,391
10 Jun 21 Madison Dearborn Partners Common Stock, par value $0.0001 Sell Dispose S Yes No 20 17,250,000 345M 67,860,171
10 Jun 21 Betten Elizabeth Quadros Common Stock, par value $0.0001 Sell Dispose S Yes No 20 17,250,000 345M 67,765,391
26 May 21 Betten Elizabeth Quadros Common Stock, par value $0.0001 Grant Aquire A No No 0 14,841 0 47,531
26 May 21 Golding David W Common Stock, par value $0.0001 Grant Aquire A No No 0 13,428 0 84,241

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

94.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 153 132 +15.9%
Opened positions 36 28 +28.6%
Closed positions 15 16 -6.3%
Increased positions 65 57 +14.0%
Reduced positions 33 25 +32.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 3.2B 2.64B +21.5%
Total shares 170.57M 169.23M +0.8%
Total puts 58K 53.4K +8.6%
Total calls 214.83K 80.93K +165.4%
Total put/call ratio 0.3 0.7 -59.1%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Madison Dearborn Partners 85.02M $1.69B -25.6%
FMR 10.12M $179.53M +420.8%
Vanguard 8.3M $147.27M +44.4%
Park West Asset Management 6.37M $113M +1.1%
TROW T. Rowe Price 6.26M $111.01M +49.4%
BLK Blackrock 6.08M $107.94M +66.7%
ARES Ares Management 4.93M $87.51M 0.0%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 4.85M $86.08M +1004.7%
Nuveen Asset Management 2.64M $46.84M +179.0%
Marshall Wace North America 2.27M $40.32M +87.5%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Madison Dearborn Partners 85.02M -29.25M -25.6%
FMR 10.12M +8.18M +420.8%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 4.85M +4.41M +1004.7%
Vanguard 8.3M +2.55M +44.4%
BLK Blackrock 6.08M +2.43M +66.7%
TROW T. Rowe Price 6.26M +2.07M +49.4%
Nuveen Asset Management 2.64M +1.69M +179.0%
Luminus Management 1.54M +1.54M NEW
BLVGF Bellevue 1.51M +1.51M NEW
Marshall Wace North America 2.27M +1.06M +87.5%

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Bad
New words: assistance, BioCure, comprised, control, criteria, deem, hardship, iii, immaterial, insubstantial, lower, modification, notice, program, refinancing, secondary
Removed: administration, Aid, albeit, allocation, appraised, approach, arise, assumed, Assuming, averaging, aware, canceled, capitalization, carefully, chain, China, choice, cleanroom, closely, closing, collectability, combination, combining, comparison, compounding, consecutive, constrained, contingent, continuing, continuity, converted, created, cybersecurity, declared, dedicated, delivering, demand, designing, dictated, dilution, disruption, distancing, drug, efficiently, effort, eliminate, elimination, emergency, end, enhanced, entity, escrow, establishment, evolving, exacerbate, exchanged, expired, factor, FASB, favorable, field, finance, financed, footprint, forma, functional, geographic, headcount, Heightened, higher, highly, impacted, impair, impairment, implementation, improve, improved, increasing, indirect, inefficient, initial, innovative, integrating, international, invest, June, lead, legacy, licensed, maintained, manage, matched, matter, merged, migrated, migration, monitor, monitoring, operational, opportunity, optimization, outbreak, overlapping, overtime, partner, partnered, party, people, personal, platform, positioned, PPE, predicted, preferred, President, prevent, pro, procure, procurement, promotion, protection, public, quality, rapidly, rationalization, realize, recognition, regularly, relief, remote, represented, repurchased, resource, retroactively, retrospective, returned, royalty, safety, scale, Security, served, serving, settled, settlement, site, situation, skilled, social, spend, standard, sterile, strain, streamlining, strength, strive, tangible, terminated, test, therapeutic, threshold, Topic, trading, transportation, turmoil, unavailability, unvested, utilization, utilizing, vest, vested, vesting, virtual, volatility, wage, weaker, worked, workforce, World, Wuhan