Loading...
Docoh

Brandes Investment Partners

Brandes Investment Partners is a fund manager in La Jolla with $20.2B assets under management.

Company profile

Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Brandes Investment Partners L P, Brandes Investment Partners LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
330704072
SEC advisor number
801-24896
FINRA CRD number
105404
AUM ?
$20.2B (as of 29 Mar 22)
Accounts
4,692 (as of 29 Mar 22)
Employees
141 (34 investment advisory or research)
Address
Brandes Investment Partners
11988 EL CAMINO REAL
SUITE 600
SAN DIEGO
CA 92130
Phone
8587550239

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Brandes Investment Partners, LP $20.2B
Brandes Asia (Ex-japan) Equity Portfolio $28.19M Other Private Fund
Brandes Core Plus Fixed Income Portfolio $60.29M Other Private Fund
Brandes Emerging Markets (Ex-china) Equity Portfolio $362.92K Other Private Fund
Brandes Emerging Markets Equity Portfolio II $382.92M Other Private Fund
Brandes Emerging Markets Value Portfolio $2.96M Other Private Fund
Brandes Europe Equity Portfolio $10.29M Other Private Fund
Brandes Global Equity Income Portfolio $214.1K Other Private Fund
Brandes Global Equity Portfolio $97.59M Other Private Fund
Brandes Global Opportunities Value Portfolio $32.63M Other Private Fund
Brandes Global Small Cap Portfolio $103.17M Other Private Fund
Brandes Global Small-mid Cap Portfolio $78.95M Other Private Fund
Brandes Japan Equity Portfolio $11.73M Other Private Fund
Brandes Non-u.s. Equity Portfolio $254.38M Other Private Fund
Brandes Non-u.s. Small Cap Portfolio II $462.14M Other Private Fund
Brandes Non-u.s. Small-mid Cap Portfolio $7.79M Other Private Fund
Brandes U.S. Equity Portfolio $33.43M Other Private Fund
Brandes U.S. Small Cap Portfolio $7.32M Other Private Fund
Brandes U.S. Small-mid Cap Portfolio $10.53M Other Private Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 163 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$162.8M 18.54M 19.1M -2.9
$137.15M 1.5M 1.52M -1.3
$133.94M 34.17M 31.3M +9.2
$132.62M 503.28K 503.52K -0.0
$123.01M 3.14M 3.1M +1.2
$119.09M 2.27M 2.27M +0.1
$101.33M 2.58M 2.04M +26.4
$100.9M 2.19M 2.15M +2.1
$98.77M 435.66K 435.06K +0.1
$97.76M 3.14M 3.04M +3.3
$93.06M 420.61K 417.87K +0.7
$91.76M 281.3K 397.21K -29.2
$89.77M 620.04K 613.43K +1.1
$89.2M 1M 926.62K +8.2
$89.15M 2.84M 2.81M +1.2
$88.59M 956.03K 1.02M -6.1
$87M 1.04M 1.04M +0.8
$83.27M 1.63M 1.6M +1.8
$74.57M 11.08M 9.49M +16.8
$72.03M 1.38M 1.36M +1.3
$61.14M 1.29M 1.26M +2.6
$58.13M 1.56M 1.52M +2.4
$57.01M 4.8M 4.86M -1.2
$55.48M 351.65K 343.85K +2.3
$54.43M 1.3M 1.3M +0.2
$53.6M 431.98K 423.26K +2.1
$51.91M 2.32M 2.32M +0.1
$51.87M 841.39K 808.42K +4.1
$51.69M 649.9K 632.09K +2.8
$48.45M 793.31K 792.07K +0.2
$46.64M 277.49K 272.14K +2.0
$44.18M 188.51K 184.65K +2.1
$43.83M 389.24K 379.41K +2.6
$39.36M 1.14M 1.2M -4.9
$37.86M 1.38M 1.9M -27.6
$37.48M 412K 61.44K +570.6
$37.23M 2.01M 1.72M +17.0
$32.46M 2M 2.09M -4.1
$32.17M 615.16K 615.89K -0.1
$31.27M 493.5K 536.48K -8.0
$30.89M 709.63K 800.4K -11.3
$29.92M 598.07K 657.49K -9.0
$29.57M 1.15M 1.21M -5.6
$28.4M 2.02M 2.11M -4.1
$27.94M 1.94M NEW
$26.53M 334.11K 330.07K +1.2
$25.93M 131.37K 54.31K +141.9
$25.89M 145.84K 133.74K +9.0
$25.18M 285.64K 256.98K +11.2
$23.72M 117K 85.01K +37.6
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

3 Oct 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings