Company profile

Ticker
UAMY
Exchange
CEO
John C. Lawrence
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
AGAU MINES INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
810305822

UAMY stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 May 20
15 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 20 Dec 19 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue 1.74M 1.75M 1.79M 2.27M
Net income -308.88K -1.91M -568.59K -486.04K
Diluted EPS .00 -0.02 -0.01
Net profit margin -17.72% -109% -31.80% -21.39%
Operating income -302.95K -2.06M -541.46K -460.42K
Net change in cash -149.7K 101.01K 26K 2.26K
Cash on hand 23.07K 172.77K 71.76K 45.76K
Cost of revenue 1.64M 2.05M 2.06M 2.45M
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue 8.27M 9.03M 10.23M 11.89M
Net income -3.67M 873.23K -1.13M -1.31M
Diluted EPS -.05 0.01 -0.02 -0.02
Net profit margin -44.42% 9.67% -11.09% -11.01%
Operating income -3.75M 547.04K -959.7K -816.52K
Net change in cash 58.87K 22.57K 18K -60.21K
Cash on hand 172.77K 113.9K 91.33K 73.33K
Cost of revenue 9.08M 9.03M 9.95M 11.35M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
19 Mar 20 Lawrence John C Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 0 250,000 0 4,496,260
19 Jul 19 Reed Kenneth M Common stock $.01 par value per share Buy Aquire P No 0.48 208,333 100K 1,170,014
19 Jul 19 Reed Kenneth M Warrant to purchase common stock $.01par value per share Common stock Buy Aquire P No 0.65 104,166 67.71K 104,166
10 Apr 19 Thomas Craig W Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 0.53 47,169 25K 602,536
10 Apr 19 Lawrence John C Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 0.53 47,169 25K 4,246,260
3.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 25 26 -3.8%
Opened positions 2 2
Closed positions 3 2 +50.0%
Increased positions 2 8 -75.0%
Reduced positions 6 3 +100.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 743K 3.78M -80.3%
Total shares 2.25M 9.81M -77.0%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Vanguard 619.88K $205K 0.0%
Howe & Rusling 555K $183K 0.0%
Geode Capital Management 166.13K $54K 0.0%
Arete Wealth Management 132.5K $44K 0.0%
California Public Employees Retirement System 131.4K $43K 0.0%
Prio Wealth Limited Partnership 117K $39K -32.5%
BLK BlackRock 77.85K $26K +6.2%
Moors & Cabot 70K $23K 0.0%
NTRS Northern Trust 67.25K $22K -2.0%
Millennium Management 64.82K $21K +6.6%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Creative Planning 0 -7.44M EXIT
PHH Investments 0 -60K EXIT
Allworth Financial 60K +60K NEW
Prio Wealth Limited Partnership 117K -56.24K -32.5%
Citadel Advisors 0 -33.51K EXIT
USB Us Bancorp 14K -21.2K -60.2%
UBS UBS 16.8K -17.58K -51.1%
BLK BlackRock 77.85K +4.56K +6.2%
Millennium Management 64.82K +4.04K +6.6%
BAC Bank of America 11K -1.6K -12.7%

Financial report summary

?
Risks
  • We may have un-asserted liabilities for environmental reclamation.
  • Global health crises may adversely affect our planned operations.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
7th grade Avg
New words: abandonment, addressed, adverse, alleviate, altering, annum, assumption, assurance, attorney, Australia, bring, Canada, care, carryforward, concentrate, confident, depreciatied, depressed, discretionary, Disease, enacted, entity, essentially, forgiven, forthcoming, global, health, Hillgrove, home, implemented, improve, improvement, inconsistent, instability, intended, limiting, lodging, manner, maturity, mineral, minimize, mix, monthly, mortgage, outbreak, pandemic, pay, Paycheck, PPP, prepaid, prepayment, Program, Pty, qualifying, recover, Red, removal, rent, resepectively, resolved, River, salable, significantly, simplify, Simplifying, spending, spread, stop, suspending, technology, ultimate, uncertain
Removed: accounted, acquisition, arrangement, assigned, assist, built, buyer, carried, CEO, charged, Chemical, classification, closed, committee, component, consideration, Corporation, criteria, customer, deemed, delivered, delivery, demand, designated, doubtful, eligible, enable, endured, estimate, existing, expanding, expect, face, factored, February, fee, final, financing, Funding, Great, guarantor, heavy, history, Holding, increase, individual, invoice, land, large, legal, LSQ, Member, met, modified, moving, nonemployee, obtained, ongoing, original, output, ownership, party, performance, personal, pond, positive, present, previously, project, property, provision, provisional, ramping, ready, real, receipt, receive, receiving, recognize, recourse, reduction, Refining, regular, reimburse, reimbursement, rejected, remaining, resumed, retainage, Reynosa, risk, royalty, salvage, salvaged, scope, secured, selected, selling, September, servicing, shipment, shipping, simplification, statement, submit, substantially, system, transaction, transfer, transferred, transport, typically, uncollectible, underlying, unrelated, useable, warehouse, wire, written