Docoh
Loading...

AAU Almaden Minerals

Almaden Minerals Ltd. engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties. It focuses on the operation of Ixtaca gold-silver deposit. The company was founded by James Duane Poliquin on February 1, 2002 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

Company profile

Ticker
AAU
Exchange
CEO
Morgan James Poliquin
Employees
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
ALMADEN RESOURCES CORP
SEC CIK

AAU stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

26 Mar 21
24 Jun 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 3 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: aboriginal, addressed, ascribed, attorney, Breese, Burnley, California, CCCA, chain, Circular, cited, Collegiate, component, CONAGUA, constitutionality, coordinated, emanating, ESTMA, exacerbated, forthcoming, halt, husband, implicit, inhibit, irrigation, Justice, Kammermayer, Kristopher, landlord, lawfully, LSE, LUFF, Multijurisdictional, notification, Omai, Pa, partnered, pascal, powerline, promotion, quarantine, reassessment, Recurso, reinstated, reinstatement, respiratory, resubmission, revoking, SCJN, southeast, standalone, subscription, Terra, timeframe, Transparency, triennial, upheld, waiting, withdrew
Removed: bought, challenging, Connemara, excise, reflected, rental

Proxies

No filings