Loading...
Docoh

Integrated Biopharma (INBP)

Integrated BioPharma, Inc. engages in the manufacture, distribution, marketing, and sale of vitamins, nutritional supplements and herbal products. It operates through the following segments: Contract Manufacturing, Branded Proprietary Products, and Other Nutraceutical Businesses. The Contract Manufacturing segment manufactures vitamins and nutritional supplements for sale to distributors, multilevel marketers and specialized health-care providers. The Branded Proprietary Products segment distributes nutritional products through mass market, grocery, drug and vitamin retailers. The Other Nutraceutical Businesses segment sells private label MDC products, as well as AgroLabs products. The company was founded by E. Gerald Kay in March 1980 and is headquartered in Hillside, NJ.

Company profile

Ticker
INBP
Exchange
CEO
Riva Kay Sheppard / Christina Kay
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CHEM INTERNATIONAL INC, INTEGRATED HEALTH TECHNOLOGIES INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Manhattan Drug Company, Inc. • AgroLabs, Inc. • IHT Health Products, Inc. • Vitamin Factory, Inc. • IHT Properties, Inc. • MDC Warehousing and Distribution, Inc. • InB:Paxis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ...
IRS number
222407475

INBP stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

12 May 22
9 Aug 22
30 Jun 23
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jun 21 Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
20 Jun 22 Robert Canarick Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 50,000 0 50,000
20 Jun 22 Milmoe William H. Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 50,000 0 50,000
20 Jun 22 Eric J Friedman Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 50,000 0 50,000
20 Jun 22 Damon DeSantis Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 50,000 0 50,000
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: ban, bore, calendar, cancelation, ceased, European, export, Gerald, imposition, Indonesia, Intercompany, Kay, Kingdom, largely, multinational, oil, palm, play, President, printed, reformulated, reformulation, role, Russia, strike, Sunflower, suspended, Ukraine, uncertain, unrelated, war