Loading...
Docoh

RenovaCare (RCAR)

RenovaCare Inc. is developing first-of-its-kind autologous (self-donated) stem cell therapies for the regeneration of human organs. Its initial product under development targets the body’s largest organ, the skin. The company’s flagship technology, the CellMist™ System, uses its patented SkinGun™ to spray a liquid suspension of a patient’s stem cells – the CellMist™ Solution – onto wounds.

Company profile

Ticker
RCAR
Exchange
CEO
Harmel S. Rayat
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
AMERICAN ALLIANCE CORP, ENTHEOS TECHNOLOGIES INC, Janus Resources, Inc., WHATSONLINE COM INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
980170247

RCAR stock data

Calendar

12 Aug 22
16 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 243.96K 243.96K 243.96K 243.96K 243.96K 243.96K
Cash burn (monthly) 541.97K 217.1K 709.55K 638.19K 541.97K 408.25K
Cash used (since last report) 851.2K 340.98K 1.11M 1M 851.2K 641.19K
Cash remaining -607.25K -97.02K -870.45K -758.37K -607.25K -397.23K
Runway (months of cash) -1.1 -0.4 -1.2 -1.2 -1.1 -1.0

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 0 NEW
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 10K 0 NEW
Total shares 5K 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Captrust Financial Advisors 5K $10K NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Captrust Financial Advisors 5K +5K NEW

Financial report summary

?
Competition
ShireMimedxOrganogenesis

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: agreed, Arizona, Clark, Confidential, conspiracy, County, Cutler, decline, depreciation, disbursement, disposed, Dorr, dosposal, equipment, facility, Fire, funiture, Hale, Helen, inclusion, intangible, Judicial, leasehold, LLP, lodging, Medrano, National, Peter, Pickering, remain, remaining, renewed, Rigsby, satisfaction, Settlement, solvent, strain, Superior, temporarily, title, transaction, Union, Wilmer, WilmerHale
Removed: expiring, measurement, slightly, space