Docoh
Loading...

GTHR Genethera

GeneThera, Inc. is a biotechnology company, engages in the diagnostic and treatment of Johne’s disease. Its product candidate include Herd Guard, a management solution, which includes a diagnostic HerdCheck; a therapeutic HerdSafe; and a management system HerdSoft,to eradicate Johne’s disease. The company was founded by Antonio Milici in November 1998 and is headquartered in Westminster, CO.

Company profile

Ticker
GTHR
Exchange
CEO
Antonio Milici
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
HAND BRAND DISTRIBUTION INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
660622463

GTHR stock data

(
)

Calendar

12 May 21
24 Jun 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Genethera earnings reports.

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • The company did not generate any revenue for the three months ended March 31, 2021 and 2020.
  • The company had total operating expenses of $204,595 for the three months ended March 31, 2021, compared to total operating expenses of $141,707 for the three months ended March 31, 2020, a decrease of $6,362 from the prior period.
  • We had a net loss of $206,241 compared to a net loss of $143,353 for the three months ended March 31, 2021 and 2020, respectively, resulting in an increase of $62,888 consisting mainly of stock-based consulting expense of $55,500.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Cumming, EPS, litigation, restricted, Subtopic
Removed: accrual, achieving, aggregate, agreed, approximately, arbitration, bank, beginning, breach, breaching, capability, Church, Circuit, claimed, collaborator, conducting, contingency, Court, default, Detainer, dissolved, emergency, Entry, evaluating, favor, Federal, FOGT, Forcible, Fredric, goodwill, granted, GTIR, injunction, issuing, judge, judgment, July, lien, Litchfield, mandatory, mediation, mediator, million, noted, November, Oeschger, offer, ordered, owe, owed, payroll, plaintiff, Ranch, reached, refused, relief, rent, retired, sell, September, Service, settle, settlement, standard, team, terminated, upended, worth