Loading...
Docoh

Paid (PAYD)

PAID Inc. (the “Company” or “PAID”) was incorporated in Delaware on August 9, 1995. The Company has multiple web addresses, www.paid.com, which offers updated information on various aspects of our operations and www.shiptime.com which showcases our online label generation software. Information contained in the Company's website shall not be deemed to be a part of this Annual Report. The Company's principal executive offices are located at 225 Cedar Hill Street, Marlborough, Massachusetts 01581 with offices also located at 700 Dorval Drive, Oakville, Ontario, Canada. The Company's telephone number is (617) 861-6050.

Company profile

Ticker
PAYD
Exchange
CEO
Allan Pratt
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ROSE INTERNATIONAL LTD, SALES ONLINE DIRECT INC, SECURITIES RESOLUTION ADVISORS INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
731479833

PAYD stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 May 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 2.88M 2.88M 2.88M 2.88M 2.88M 2.88M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 19.85K 30.89K (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 85.54K 133.12K n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a n/a 2.79M 2.74M n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 140.6 88.8 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

5.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 1 +100.0%
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 1 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 922K 922K
Total shares 329.4K 329.39K +0.0%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Pratt Allan 329.39K $922K 0.0%
Freedman Financial Associates 6 $0 NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Freedman Financial Associates 6 +6 NEW
Pratt Allan 329.39K 0 0.0%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: automatically, carrier, Chairman, claim, contest, economic, emerge, explore, fuel, governmental, imposed, lessor, lower, Mach, monetize, population, President, relaxed, restrictive, rolled, seventeen, sixteen, subtracting, vaccination
Removed: added, alternate, amending, ASU, award, base, brewing, Brewpad, China, clarifying, complementary, complexity, consistent, consulting, continued, declared, declined, difficult, disease, eCommerce, environment, evolving, feel, general, global, guidance, improve, improving, intensity, investor, issuing, IV, Kegmaster, landscape, large, length, maintaining, office, predict, profitability, province, removing, retain, return, reviewed, shift, simplify, Simplifying, spread, staffing, strain, Topic, transition, travel, uncertain, Unrecognized, valuable, warrant, Wuhan