Loading...
Docoh

Bamco

Bamco is an investment advisor with $17.75B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Banco Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
133390015
SEC advisor number
801-29080
FINRA CRD number
110789
AUM ?
$44.98B (as of 25 May 22)
Accounts
36 (as of 25 May 22)
Employees
171 (38 investment advisory or research)
Address
Bamco
767 FIFTH AVENUE
49TH FL
NEW YORK
NY 10153
Phone
2125832000

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Top 50 of 371 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$3.91B 5.81M 5.8M +0.2
$1.25B 5.18M 5.27M -1.8
$1.16B 19.24M 18.85M +2.1
$1.03B 2.67M 2.67M -0.0
$1.01B 4.63M 4.63M 0
$977.65M 21.49M 21.51M -0.1
$905.52M 2.2M 2.21M -0.6
$848.78M 2.42M 2.48M -2.4
$545.46M 14.52M 14.52M -0.0
$513.14M 4.6M 4.62M -0.6
$503.11M 1.45M 1.47M -1.2
$493.24M 2.15M 2.11M +1.6
$453.25M 1.89M 1.97M -4.1
$437.5M 6.16M 5.81M +6.0
$418.41M 6.62M 6.5M +1.9
$415.32M 9.06M 8.97M +1.0
$412.45M 359.03K 366.28K -2.0
$397.57M 5.38M 5.45M -1.3
$354.24M 1.17M 1.17M -0.0
$319.59M 3.91M 4.53M -13.7
$295.16M 2.54M 2.89M -12.0
$279.78M 8.39M 7.87M +6.6
$279.41M 1.16M 1.17M -0.9
$264.48M 8.69M 10.62M -18.1
$242.97M 2.03M 2.06M -1.5
$242.04M 2.13M 2.27M -6.1
$219.32M 2.59M 2.51M +3.4
$215.92M 2.45M 2.31M +6.0
$210.85M 1.22M 1.16M +5.2
$209.43M 654.37K 600.67K +8.9
$204.05M 1.72M 1.06M +62.3
$198.44M 3.12M 3.09M +1.1
$191.88M 885.46K 771.03K +14.8
$188.38M 2.09M 1.6M +30.1
$185.96M 3.42M 3.32M +3.0
$179.11M 1.23M 1.25M -1.5
$174.03M 1.85M 1.77M +4.5
$167.1M 2.65M 1.94M +36.5
$164.44M 3.49M 3.1M +12.5
$159.94M 807.6K 801.07K +0.8
$159.54M 1.5M 80.06K +1776.4
$159.37M 420.65K 501.34K -16.1
$155.52M 2.42M 2.09M +15.6
$153.88M 1.03M 874.28K +18.3
$152.37M 2.62M 3.09M -15.0
$151.26M 69.15K 82.31K -16.0
$140.37M 4.22M 4.36M -3.2
$134.66M 524.33K 534.99K -2.0
$130.08M 5.81M 5.93M -2.0
$129.89M 2.92M 2.85M +2.6
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

3 Oct 22
28 Feb 23
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings