Loading...
Docoh

Edgewater Technology (EDGW) Inactive

Edgewater Technology Inc. helps theC-suite drive transformational change through its unique selection of business and technology services and channel-based solutions. Classic consulting disciplines (such as business advisory, process improvement, organizational change management, M&A due diligence, and domain expertise) are blended with technical services (such as digital transformation, technical roadmaps, data and analytics services, custom development and system integration) to help organizations leverage investments in legacy IT assets to create new digital business models.

Company profile

Ticker
EDGW, EDGW
Exchange
CEO
Paul Raymond
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Staffmark Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
710788538

Calendar

9 Nov 18
15 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: ALYA, Ancora, assignment, automatically, binding, blocked, cancelled, Court, declared, deposit, deposited, drew, FileNo, iii, mutually, nearest, nonassessable, November, October, par, placement, power, registered, renamed, repayment, subordinate, successor, Superior, supplement, symbol, USA, waived, wholly, withdraw
Removed: accrue, annum, apply, commitment, consecutive, coverage, daily, equal, issue, LIBOR, meet, obligated, undrawn