Docoh
Loading...

Virtus Asset Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Kayne Anderson Mutual Funds, Kayne Anderson Rudnick Mutual Funds, Phoenix Asset Trust, Phoenix-kayne Funds
SEC CIK
IRS number
956981193

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Virtus Ceredex Large-Cap Value Equity Fund SVIIX, SVIFX, STVTX, STVZX 2.77 0.54 -2.5 1.45B 40 Jun 2021
Virtus Ceredex Mid-Cap Value Equity Fund SAMVX, SMVFX, SMVTX, SMVZX 2.55 0.81 -1.29 3.66B 51 Jun 2021
Virtus Ceredex Small-Cap Value Equity Fund SASVX, STCEX, SCETX, VVERX 2.29 -0.77 -3.18 503.02M 62 Jun 2021
Virtus Seix Core Bond Fund STGIX, STIGX, STGZX -0.49 -1.01 -0.25 119.88M 167 Jun 2021
Virtus Seix Corporate Bond Fund SAINX, STIFX, STICX, VRSBX -0.08 -0.5 0.57 145.82M 75 Jun 2021
Virtus Seix Floating Rate High Income Fund SFRAX, SFRCX, SAMBX, SFRZX -0.47 -0.45 -0.46 2.44B 501 Jun 2021
Virtus Seix High Grade Municipal Bond Fund SFLTX, SCFTX -0.37 -1.11 -1.12 76.89M 46 Jun 2021
Virtus Seix High Income Fund SAHIX, STHTX, STHZX -0.06 -1.08 -0.21 234.9M 247 Jun 2021
Virtus Seix High Yield Fund HYPSX, SAMHX, HYIZX -0.25 -0.97 -0.28 467.52M 256 Jun 2021
Virtus Seix Investment Grade Tax-Exempt Bond Fund SISIX, STTBX -0.61 -1.24 -1.25 333.22M 118 Jun 2021
Virtus Seix Short-Term Bond Fund STSBX, SCBSX, SSBTX -0.99 -1.03 -1.25 12.37M 52 Jun 2021
Virtus Seix Short-Term Municipal Bond Fund SMMAX, CMDTX -0.91 -1.1 -1.11 10.52M 23 Jun 2021
Virtus Seix Total Return Bond Fund CBPSX, SAMFX, SAMZX -0.55 -0.99 -0.28 425.71M 177 Jun 2021
Virtus Seix U.S. Government Securities Ultra-Short Bond Fund SIGVX, SIGZX, SSAGX 0.12 0.08 -0.05 1.13B 215 Jun 2021
Virtus Seix U.S. Mortgage Fund SLTMX, SCLFX, SLMTX -0.6 -1.73 -1.02 11.18M 53 Jun 2021
Virtus Seix Ultra-Short Bond Fund SISSX, SASSX 0.11 0.2 0.01 49.06M 56 Jun 2021
Virtus SGA International Growth Fund SCIIX, STITX, SCIZX 3.02 -0.79 -0.86 54.22M 32 Jun 2021
Virtus Silvant Large-Cap Growth Stock Fund STCIX, STCAX, STCZX 5.08 -3.62 4.07 134.28M 60 Jun 2021
Virtus Silvant Small-Cap Growth Stock Fund SCGIX, SSCTX 3.19 -9.45 0.97 36.5M 83 Jun 2021
Virtus Zevenbergen Innovative Growth Stock Fund SAGAX, SCATX, VZGRX 2.46 -9.23 10.14 1.5B 43 Jun 2021

Calendar

3 Sep 21
24 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings