Loading...
Docoh

Barksdale Resources (BRO)

Barksdale Capital Corp. engages in the acquisition and exploration of mineral properties. It focuses on the four metal property, and sunnyside project. The company was founded on January 13, 1981 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

Company profile

Ticker
BRO, BRKCF
Exchange
CEO
Rick B. Trotman
Employees
Fiscal year end
Former names
BARKSDALE CAPITAL CORP., ICIENA VENTURES INC, POLAR BEAR VENTURES LTD /FI
SEC CIK

BRO stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

10 Aug 22
31 Mar 23
0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 0 NEW
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 16K 0 NEW
Total shares 40K 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
tru Independence 40K $16K NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
tru Independence 40K +40K NEW
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings