Loading...
Docoh

Puradyn Filter (PFTI)

Puradyn Filter Technologies, Inc. engages in the design, manufacture, marketing, and distribution of oil filtration systems. Its core product is the Puradyn Bypass Oil Filtration System, which is used in internal combustion engines and hydraulic equipment that use lubricating oil. It cleans oil by providing a kidney loop circuit of oil filtration and treatment to continually remove solid, liquid, and gaseous contaminants. The company was founded in 1987 and is headquartered in Boynton Beach, FL.

Company profile

Ticker
PFTI
Exchange
Website
CEO
Edward Sergio Vittoria
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
T F PURIFINER INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
141708544

PFTI stock data

Calendar

15 Apr 20
26 Jun 22
31 Dec 22
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • ITEM 7.
  • MANAGEMENT'S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND RESULTS OF OPERATIONS.
  • You should read the following discussion together with our audited financial statements and the related notes appearing elsewhere in this report. In addition to historical financial information, this discussion contains forward-looking statements that reflect our plans, estimates and beliefs. Actual results could differ from these expectations as a result of factors including those described under “Cautionary Statement Regarding Forward-Looking Information” and Item 1A, “Risk Factors,” and elsewhere in this Annual Report on Form 10-K.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Good
New words: accelerating, alleging, asecond, bankruptcy, breach, bus, Campbell, chain, Christian, complaint, contractor, country, court, creditor, cure, default, disruption, distancing, diversify, downsizing, drew, drilling, estate, eventually, evidenced, exacerbating, fee, governor, grew, halt, home, incremental, Invoice, judgment, judicial, Kabbage, leader, leasehold, lender, lifted, Meissner, Notably, NOWaccount, oral, oversupply, pandemic, pausing, penalty, proceed, promise, ratifying, real, recourse, relief, remote, repayment, Revolving, side, situation, slowdown, social, steep, subordinated, subordinating, Subordination, summary, Supplemental, Surcharge, tenant, thereunder, traditionally, transit, unachievable, unsuccessful, vigorously, weak, week
Removed: advancing, ASU, channel, conclude, discontinue, effort, extending, forgive, hiring, MTS, rental, reviewing, rig, rollout, target