Loading...
Docoh

Sands Capital Management

Sands Capital Management is a fund manager in Arlington with $68.62B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Sands Capital Management Inc, Sands Capital Management, LP
SEC CIK
IRS number
202830751
SEC advisor number
801-64820
FINRA CRD number
137610
AUM ?
$73.08B (as of 31 Mar 22)
Accounts
440 (as of 31 Mar 22)
Employees
162 (51 investment advisory or research)
Address
Sands Capital Management
SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
1000 WILSON BLVD, SUITE 3000
ARLINGTON
VA 22209
Phone
703-562-4000

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Sands Capital Management, LLC $68.62B
Sands Capital Emerging Markets Growth Master Fund, L.P. $1.11B Other Private Fund
Sands Capital Emerging Markets Growth Feeder Fund (Cayman), Limited
Sands Capital Emerging Markets Growth Feeder Fund (De), L.P.
Sands Capital International Growth Master Fund, L.P. $75.49M Other Private Fund
Sands Capital International Growth Feeder Fund (De), L.P.
Sands Capital Team Fund, L.P. Other Private Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 68 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$2.82B 865.64K 843.21K +2.7
$2.76B 12.42M 13.19M -5.8
$2.41B 20.1M 18.16M +10.7
$2.14B 4.19M 3.13M +33.9
$2.07B 15.27M 11.27M +35.5
$1.79B 6.11M 5.38M +13.5
$1.62B 13.55M 8.82M +53.6
$1.56B 1.31M 1.2M +8.7
$1.52B 2.74M 2.65M +3.3
$1.44B 2.13M 1.4M +51.7
$1.38B 11.7M 12.71M -8.0
$1.28B 1.92M 2.1M -8.9
$1.27B 3.39M 4.58M -25.8
$1.23B 5.37M 4.32M +24.2
$1.07B 9.1M 7.81M +16.6
$1.03B 2.15M 2.08M +3.7
$1.03B 2.36M 2.55M -7.3
$960.33M 9.21M 9.85M -6.5
$896.56M 6.66M 6.7M -0.5
$855.07M 5.19M 5.69M -8.9
$805.14M 7.4M 7.17M +3.3
$774.62M 278.5K 273.49K +1.8
$711.63M 10.68M 10.28M +3.9
$705.66M 1.31M 1.39M -5.6
$681.36M 19.1M 21.07M -9.4
$620.63M 5.18M 5.07M +2.3
$583.86M 4.45M NEW
$556.67M 2.95M 3.33M -11.2
$540.84M 991.42K 1.12M -11.2
$476.31M 3.02M 3.04M -0.6
$452.66M 2.64M 2.56M +2.8
$447.5M 11.82M 11.55M +2.3
$442.19M 1.99M 5.38M -63.1
$397.59M 2.63M 2.61M +0.9
$373.64M 4.78M 5.36M -10.8
$352.55M 126.23K 173.77K -27.4
$351.55M 1.34M 1.24M +8.3
$341.97M 4.22M 4.13M +2.1
$261.69M 8.69M 8.78M -1.0
$243.53M 3.2M 1.66M +92.4
$169.02M 357.91K 374.08K -4.3
$156.07M 4.3M 4.02M +6.9
$141.99M 460.53K 430.85K +6.9
$133.54M 2.18M 2M +8.8
$130.82M 565.82K 531.23K +6.5
$128.27M 6.4M 6.46M -1.0
$126.06M 1.66M 1.61M +3.1
$121.01M 659.51K 769.19K -14.3
$117.97M 5.6M 3.4M +64.7
$117.14M 15.17M 15.06M +0.8
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

17 May 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings