Docoh
Loading...

Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management

Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management is an investment advisor in Los Angeles with $39.58B assets under management.

Company profile

Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Kayne Anderson Investment Management LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
954575414
SEC advisor number
801-24241
FINRA CRD number
104599
AUM ?
$39.58B (as of 30 Jun 21)
Accounts
17,091 (as of 30 Jun 21)
Employees
94 (30 investment advisory or research)
Address
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management
1800 AVE OF THE STAR 2ND FL
LOS ANGELES
CA 90067
Phone
3105562721

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 581 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$1.21B 4.55M 5.83M -21.9
$935.39M 4.69M 4.56M +2.8
$833.53M 6.79M 6.75M +0.5
$716.35M 16.19M 15.78M +2.6
$696.59M 4.76M 4.63M +2.8
$693.42M 4.8M 4.79M +0.3
$664.6M 5.41M 5.2M +4.0
$638.62M 1.24M 1.25M -0.5
$624.77M 4.07M 4.14M -1.8
$611.5M 1.48M 1.4M +6.1
$584.01M 12.44M 10.71M +16.2
$561.96M 2.22M 2.13M +4.0
$559.73M 3.55M 3.57M -0.6
$555.55M 1.28M 1.16M +10.3
$555.2M 3.18M 3.23M -1.6
$547.73M 7.83M 7.9M -0.8
$545.11M 1.27M 1.29M -2.0
$542.67M 8.7M 8.75M -0.5
$521.22M 2.46M 2.2M +11.8
$514.03M 1.3M 1.33M -1.9
$505.83M 3.76M 3.8M -1.2
$497.41M 14.69M NEW
$488.35M 802.75K 773K +3.8
$478.61M 2.92M 2.84M +2.8
$457.6M 1.11M 1.03M +7.3
$455.19M 2.5M 2.37M +5.7
$445.31M 1.87M 1.69M +10.4
$433.58M 3.97M 3.78M +5.1
$431.76M 3.74M 3.84M -2.5
$426.98M 14.55M 14.73M -1.3
$423.52M 6.98M 6.59M +6.0
$421.68M 4.12M 4.05M +1.8
$416.24M 2.72M 2.8M -2.7
$406.91M 3.8M 3.71M +2.5
$394.64M 6.55M 6.56M -0.2
$392.12M 5.36M 4.4M +21.9
$390.13M 2.32M 2.35M -1.3
$389.87M 8.35M 8.44M -1.1
$382.47M 3.24M 3.33M -2.7
$369.8M 2.67M 2.53M +5.4
$365.58M 11.46M 10.95M +4.7
$360.13M 2.3M 2.15M +7.0
$356.39M 1.91M 1.85M +3.5
$355.91M 5.75M 6.04M -4.8
$354.49M 2.68M 2.53M +6.1
$348.23M 3.57M 3.62M -1.2
$335.03M 4.72M 4.7M +0.3
$326.53M 1.11M 1.05M +6.1
$325.78M 3.25M 3.3M -1.5
$325.51M 3.53M 3.54M -0.0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

7 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings