Loading...
Docoh

hopTo (HPTO)

hopTo, Inc. engages in the development of application publishing software, which includes application virtualization software and cloud computing software. It offers GO-Global, which is an application access solution for use and resale by independent software vendors, corporate enterprises, governmental and educational institutions and others. The company was founded by Walter Keller in 1982 and is headquartered in Concord, NH.

Company profile

Ticker
HPTO
Exchange
Website
CEO
Jonathon Richard Skeels
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
GRAPHON CORP/DE, UNITY FIRST ACQUISITION CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
GraphOn Corporation • GraphOn NES Sub LLC • GraphOn Research Labs Limited ...
IRS number
133899021

HPTO stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 May 22
13 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 1K EXIT
Total shares 1.33K 1.33K
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Highlander Capital Management 1.33K $0 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Highlander Capital Management 1.33K 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
MicrosoftCitrix Systems

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: apply, approach, arising, arrangement, asset, ASU, classification, Concord, discount, embedded, enhanced, facility, fixed, forward, Hampshire, identified, initial, Inline, January, liability, Main, modified, noncancelable, North, Page, personnel, policy, practical, rate, registered, remaining, rental, ROU, St, Suite, Symbol, Title, Topic, uncertainty
Removed: board, elevated, elimination, issuance, marketable, offset, onset, receipt, sale