Loading...
Docoh

Vanguard Scottsdale Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Vanguard Treasury Fund
SEC CIK
IRS number
232439140

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
VANGUARD EXPLORER VALUE FUND VEVFX 5.72 -4.11 1.04 1.17B 156 Feb 2022
VANGUARD INTERMEDIATE-TERM CORPORATE BOND INDEX FUND VICSX, VICBX, VCIT 0.17 -2.63 -1.48 48.63B 2,098 Feb 2022
VANGUARD INTERMEDIATE-TERM TREASURY INDEX FUND VSIGX, VIIGX, VGIT -0.38 -1.6 -0.49 13.23B 115 Feb 2022
VANGUARD LONG-TERM CORPORATE BOND INDEX FUND VLTCX, VLCIX, VCLT -0.69 -5.36 -3.48 5.4B 2,599 Feb 2022
VANGUARD LONG-TERM TREASURY INDEX FUND VLGSX, VLGIX, VGLT -1.88 -3.71 -1.52 8.14B 65 Feb 2022
VANGUARD MORTGAGE-BACKED SECURITIES INDEX FUND VMBSX, VMBIX, VMBS -0.16 -1.44 -1.02 16.45B 4,311 Feb 2022
VANGUARD RUSSELL 1000 GROWTH INDEX FUND VRGWX, VONG 2.11 -8.58 -4.25 10.57B 506 Feb 2022
VANGUARD RUSSELL 1000 INDEX FUND VRNIX, VONE 4.05 -5.64 -2.75 5.32B 1,030 Feb 2022
VANGUARD RUSSELL 1000 VALUE INDEX FUND VRVIX, VONV 6.3 -2.35 -1.17 9.05B 854 Feb 2022
VANGUARD RUSSELL 2000 GROWTH INDEX FUND VRTGX, VTWG 0.43 -13.39 0.42 936.29M 1,289 Feb 2022
VANGUARD RUSSELL 2000 INDEX FUND VRTIX, VTWO 2.22 -9.63 1.06 7.35B 2,077 Feb 2022
VANGUARD RUSSELL 2000 VALUE INDEX FUND VTWV, VRTVX 4.06 -5.85 1.65 1.19B 1,485 Feb 2022
VANGUARD RUSSELL 3000 INDEX FUND VRTTX, VTHR 3.93 -5.9 -2.53 2.1B 3,049 Feb 2022
VANGUARD SHORT-TERM CORPORATE BOND INDEX FUND VSCSX, VSTBX, VCSH 0.06 -1.2 -0.79 49.84B 2,303 Feb 2022
VANGUARD SHORT-TERM TREASURY INDEX FUND VSBSX, VSBIX, VGSH -0.23 -0.68 -0.42 17.14B 95 Feb 2022
VANGUARD TOTAL CORPORATE BOND ETF VTC -0.19 -3.07 -1.86 634.36M 4 Feb 2022
VANGUARD TOTAL WORLD BOND ETF BNDW -0.53 -1.72 -1.19 596.59M 3 Feb 2022

Calendar

27 Apr 22
17 May 22
31 Aug 22
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1381 379 +264.4%
Opened positions 1135 241 +371.0%
Closed positions 133 8 +1562.5%
Increased positions 180 104 +73.1%
Reduced positions 66 14 +371.4%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 39.03B 17.43B +123.9%
Total shares 579.39M 90.25M +542.0%
Total puts 4.5K 12K -62.5%
Total calls 8.58K 26.7K -67.9%
Total put/call ratio 0.5 0.4 +16.8%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
BAC Bank Of America 122.18M $8.42B +941.1%
Charles Schwab Investment Advisory 71.73M $3.79B NEW
Envestnet Asset Management 31.87M $2.04B +1256.9%
MS Morgan Stanley 21.77M $1.71B +453.7%
Meiji Yasuda Life Insurance 13.81M $1.12B NEW
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 10.95M $850.04M +1239.8%
BK Bank Of New York Mellon 9.54M $570.51M +20175.4%
Global X Management 9.38M $0 NEW
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 9.19M $514.68M +5337.2%
SF Stifel Financial 8.84M $590.4M +9476.8%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
BAC Bank Of America 122.18M +110.45M +941.1%
Charles Schwab Investment Advisory 71.73M +71.73M NEW
Envestnet Asset Management 31.87M +29.53M +1256.9%
MS Morgan Stanley 21.77M +17.84M +453.7%
Balentine 18 -16.99M -100.0%
Meiji Yasuda Life Insurance 13.81M +13.81M NEW
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 10.95M +10.13M +1239.8%
BK Bank Of New York Mellon 9.54M +9.49M +20175.4%
Global X Management 9.38M +9.38M NEW
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 9.19M +9.02M +5337.2%
Current reports
No filings