Docoh
Loading...

Temasek

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Temasek Holdings LTD
SEC CIK

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Top 50 of 92 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$4.27B 5.09M 5.09M 0
$2.47B 9.5M 9.5M 0
$1.48B 5.56M 5.57M -0.1
$1.44B 9.73M 11.65M -16.5
$1.32B 5.94M 5.94M 0
$1.21B 97.26M 97.26M 0
$1.06B 2.91M 2.75M +6.0
$994.35M 2.86M 2.89M -1.2
$965.95M 12.79M 13.74M -7.0
$920.56M 8.85M 8.89M -0.4
$907.53M 1.59M 1.61M -1.5
$900.32M 4.37M 4.81M -9.2
$852.48M 7.31M 10.06M -27.3
$570.15M 22.13M 22.13M 0
$537.9M 3.21M 4.84M -33.7
$481.19M 146.48K 138.97K +5.4
$466.78M 24.74M 24.74M 0
$466.26M 10.64M 10.64M 0
$421.48M 1.39M 1.34M +3.8
$373.34M 12.18M 12.18M 0
$356.29M 4.87M 4.87M 0
$330.5M 29.25M NEW
$300.83M 3.46M 3.46M 0
$270.89M 5.37M 4.41M +21.7
$265.82M 834.01K 834.01K 0
$250.72M 5.76M 5.61M +2.7
$243.07M 9.16M 710K +1190.4
$241.67M 4.02M NEW
$236.78M 7.09M 4.53M +56.3
$236.72M 3.78M 1.37M +175.8
$234.94M 6.88M 6.88M 0
$229.25M 29.43M 33M -10.8
$212.18M 2.63M 2.08M +26.7
$201.64M 1.61M 1.61M 0
$173.07M 20.24M 20.24M 0
$172.73M 3.9M 5.24M -25.5
$168.09M 8.3M NEW
$160.09M 11.88M NEW
$155.88M 6.38M 6.38M 0
$153.81M 976.06K 976.06K 0
$146.77M 537.63K 537.63K 0
$141.89M 5.97M NEW
$137.34M 9.9M 263.16K +3662.7
$129.03M 1.9M 1.9M 0
$118.62M 7.38M 7.38M 0
$100.32M 674.62K 674.62K 0
$80.74M 601.84K 790.53K -23.9
$75.9M 959.38K 959.38K 0
$73.16M 1.37M 1.37M 0
$59.27M 537.33K 537.33K 0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

2 Dec 21
31 Mar 22
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
26 Aug 21 Temasek Warrant Class A Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 0.5982 534,000 319.44K 937,783
26 Aug 21 Temasek Warrant Class A Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 1.0043 534,000 536.3K 54,713
20 Jul 21 Ossa Investments Pte. Class A common stock Conversion Acquire C No No 0 11,875,773 0 11,875,773
20 Jul 21 Ossa Investments Pte. Class B common stock Class A common stock Conversion Dispose C No No 0 11,875,773 0 0
20 Jul 21 Ossa Investments Pte. Class B common stock Class A common stock Conversion Acquire C No No 0 11,875,773 0 11,875,773
20 Jul 21 Ossa Investments Pte. Series F convertible preferred stock Class B common stock Conversion Dispose C No No 0 925,906 0 0
20 Jul 21 Ossa Investments Pte. Series E convertible preferred stock Class B common stock Conversion Dispose C No No 0 10,949,867 0 0
9 Jul 21 Temasek Class A Common Stock Conversion Acquire C Yes No 0 5,971,646 0 5,971,646
9 Jul 21 Temasek Class B Common Stock Class A Common Stock Conversion Dispose C Yes No 0 5,971,646 0 0
2 Jul 21 Temasek Common stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 26 1,920,000 49.92M 22,133,243

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings