Docoh
Loading...

CTTC CALMARE THERAPEUTICS

Calmare Therapeutics, Inc. engages in the research, development, and commercialization of chronic, neuropathic pain and wound affliction devices. It offers licensing and technology sourcing. The company was founded in 1968 and is headquartered in Fairfield, CT.

Company profile

Ticker
CTTC
Exchange
CEO
Conrad F. Mir
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Competitive Technologies Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
362664428

CTTC stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

14 Nov 17
22 Apr 21
31 Dec 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: accrual, acknowledging, attract, augment, Avenue, bankruptcy, barring, behavior, Brooklyn, Bryan, Calmare®Pain, career, charter, Clark, compensatory, consequential, constituted, convicted, correct, correction, corrective, County, coverage, criminal, decree, defamatory, desired, discharged, dissolution, eleven, emerging, encourage, energy, enjoining, Escambia, essential, expend, feel, filled, filling, Florida, Gulf, harm, heading, hundred, IMPLIED, ineffective, interfered, irresolvable, Jersey, Joel, Judicial, lawsuit, led, lieu, light, Master, misleading, niche, objectively, offense, Opportunity, PBIO, Pension, philosophy, Political, premium, Prischak, progressively, project, promote, proposal, prove, ReadMe, recruitment, repurchase, retrospective, revitalization, reward, Roehrich, run, Rx, sheet, step, Steve, Supreme, suspending, talent, Telephone, temporarily, tenure, terminology, transparency, transportation, TranSwitch, twelve, unanimously, unforeseen, UNKNOWN, unspecified, uplisted, valuable, virtually, welfare, withholding
Removed: caption, case, CFO, clinical, connection, depending, establish, final, incurrence, Integrated, matter, Mine, mutually, nano, nearest, prosecute, rounded, Safety, salesbeing, Tonaquint, unable, unfavorable