Company profile

Ticker
UVSP
Exchange
CEO
Jeffrey M. Schweitzer
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Univest Corp Of Pennsylvania
SEC CIK
IRS number
231886144

UVSP stock data

(
)

Calendar

2 Aug 19
17 Oct 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Revenue NaN 0 0 0
Net income 16.47M 16.08M 18.37M 14.96M
Diluted EPS 0.56 0.55 0.63 0.51
Net profit margin NaN%
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 0 0 0 0
Net income 50.54M 44.09M 19.51M 27.27M
Diluted EPS 1.72 1.64 0.84 1.39

Financial data from company earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Frank
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Bad
New words: asPart, BePurchased, cancel, extension, Jersey, NM, PubliclyAnnounced, strong, unconditionally
Removed: adjustable, base, Basel, began, closure, Committee, commonly, County, decision, enhance, essential, hybrid, iii, July, positive, predominantly, proper, retaining, revising, stable, substitute, suggested, viewed, wire